15300 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15300 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 82/ /
Acct#
5598
Owner
HOWARD, DUDLEY J ET UX
Total Market Value
$632,600
Appraisal
$632,600
PID
5269
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR RIXEYVILLE-RYLAND CH LG PLAT BK 3/99-100
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
13.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,500$221,100$632,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,500$221,100$632,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOWARD, DUDLEY J ET UX
Address15300 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$13,330
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 339/210
Sale Date08/20/1985
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOWARD, DUDLEY J ET UX$13,3300339/210 08/20/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 3,176
Replacement Cost: $473,976
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$407,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGAMBREL
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,936 1,936
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,240 1,240
BSMBasement 1,120 0
CRLCrawl Space 816 0
GARGarage 576 0
PTOPatio 377 0
   6,065 3,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$221,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHPSHOPTY2TYPICAL D480.00 UNITS$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,500$221,100$632,600
2025$411,500$221,100$632,600
2025$411,500$221,100$632,600
2024$389,500$188,800$578,300
2024$389,500$188,800$578,300
2024$414,700$188,800$603,500
2024$414,700$188,800$603,500
2023$414,700$188,800$603,500
2023$414,700$188,800$603,500
2023$414,700$188,800$603,500
2023$414,700$188,800$603,500
2023$311,100$163,800$474,900
2022$311,100$163,800$474,900
2022$311,100$163,800$474,900
2022$311,100$163,800$474,900
2022$311,100$163,800$474,900
2021$311,100$163,800$474,900
2021$311,100$163,800$474,900
2021$311,100$163,800$474,900
2021$311,100$163,800$474,900
2020$290,500$148,800$439,300
2020$290,500$148,800$439,300
2020$290,500$148,800$439,300
2020$290,500$148,800$439,300
2019$290,500$148,800$439,300
2019$290,500$148,800$439,300
2019$290,500$148,800$439,300
2019$290,500$148,800$439,300
2019$274,600$148,800$423,400
2018$274,600$148,800$423,400
2018$274,600$148,800$423,400
2018$274,600$148,800$423,400
2017$274,600$148,800$423,400
2017$274,600$148,800$423,400
2017$274,600$148,800$423,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,500$221,100$632,600
2025$411,500$221,100$632,600
2025$411,500$221,100$632,600
2024$389,500$188,800$578,300
2024$389,500$188,800$578,300
2024$414,700$188,800$603,500
2024$414,700$188,800$603,500
2023$414,700$188,800$603,500
2023$414,700$188,800$603,500
2023$414,700$188,800$603,500
2023$414,700$188,800$603,500
2023$311,100$163,800$474,900
2022$311,100$163,800$474,900
2022$311,100$163,800$474,900
2022$311,100$163,800$474,900
2022$311,100$163,800$474,900
2021$311,100$163,800$474,900
2021$311,100$163,800$474,900
2021$311,100$163,800$474,900
2021$311,100$163,800$474,900
2020$290,500$148,800$439,300
2020$290,500$148,800$439,300
2020$290,500$148,800$439,300
2020$290,500$148,800$439,300
2019$290,500$148,800$439,300
2019$290,500$148,800$439,300
2019$290,500$148,800$439,300
2019$290,500$148,800$439,300
2019$274,600$148,800$423,400
2018$274,600$148,800$423,400
2018$274,600$148,800$423,400
2018$274,600$148,800$423,400
2017$274,600$148,800$423,400
2017$274,600$148,800$423,400
2017$274,600$148,800$423,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 82/ / Location : 15300 RYLAND CHAPEL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps