10384 JAMESONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10384 JAMESONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 48/ B /
Acct#
5600
Owner
REISENWEBER, NATHAN ET AL
Total Market Value
$397,500
Appraisal
$397,500
PID
5271
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLOVER HILL RIGHT OFF RT 229 AT STORE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
0.59
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,100$116,400$397,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,100$116,400$397,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREISENWEBER, NATHAN ET AL
Address10384 JAMESONS MILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7112
Sale Price$435,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2618/1
Sale Date06/06/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REISENWEBER, NATHAN ET AL $435,00012618/10106/06/2025250002618
CARLSON, JUSTIN T ET UX$235,00014651/10108/28/2017170004651
BOSTON, NATHANAEL J$012109/10204/20/2016160002109
BOSTON CONTRACTING LLC$016168/10210/29/2015150006168
MASTER BUILDERS LLC$17,00012275/10105/05/2015150002275
HITT, CAROL ANGELO &$010/0 01/01/19890
HOWARD, H R$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,629
Replacement Cost: $289,400
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.52
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
FUSFinished Upper Story 589 589
CRLCrawl Space 1,016 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   2,885 1,629

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,100$116,400$397,500
2025$256,100$116,400$372,500
2025$256,100$116,400$372,500
2024$248,000$101,900$349,900
2024$248,000$101,900$349,900
2024$248,000$101,900$349,900
2024$248,000$101,900$349,900
2023$248,000$101,900$349,900
2023$248,000$101,900$349,900
2023$248,000$101,900$349,900
2023$248,000$101,900$349,900
2023$175,300$77,700$253,000
2022$175,300$77,700$253,000
2022$175,300$77,700$253,000
2022$175,300$77,700$253,000
2022$175,300$77,700$253,000
2021$175,300$77,700$253,000
2021$175,300$77,700$253,000
2021$175,300$77,700$253,000
2021$175,300$77,700$253,000
2020$172,700$60,700$233,400
2020$172,700$60,700$233,400
2020$172,700$60,700$233,400
2020$172,700$60,700$233,400
2019$172,700$60,700$233,400
2019$172,700$60,700$233,400
2019$172,700$60,700$233,400
2019$172,700$60,700$233,400
2019$159,400$60,700$220,100
2018$159,400$60,700$220,100
2018$159,400$60,700$220,100
2018$159,400$60,700$220,100
2017$159,400$60,700$220,100
2017$15,800$60,700$76,500
2017$15,800$60,700$76,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,100$116,400$397,500
2025$256,100$116,400$372,500
2025$256,100$116,400$372,500
2024$248,000$101,900$349,900
2024$248,000$101,900$349,900
2024$248,000$101,900$349,900
2024$248,000$101,900$349,900
2023$248,000$101,900$349,900
2023$248,000$101,900$349,900
2023$248,000$101,900$349,900
2023$248,000$101,900$349,900
2023$175,300$77,700$253,000
2022$175,300$77,700$253,000
2022$175,300$77,700$253,000
2022$175,300$77,700$253,000
2022$175,300$77,700$253,000
2021$175,300$77,700$253,000
2021$175,300$77,700$253,000
2021$175,300$77,700$253,000
2021$175,300$77,700$253,000
2020$172,700$60,700$233,400
2020$172,700$60,700$233,400
2020$172,700$60,700$233,400
2020$172,700$60,700$233,400
2019$172,700$60,700$233,400
2019$172,700$60,700$233,400
2019$172,700$60,700$233,400
2019$172,700$60,700$233,400
2019$159,400$60,700$220,100
2018$159,400$60,700$220,100
2018$159,400$60,700$220,100
2018$159,400$60,700$220,100
2017$159,400$60,700$220,100
2017$15,800$60,700$76,500
2017$15,800$60,700$76,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 48/ B / Location : 10384 JAMESONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps