117 W CHANDLER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
117 W CHANDLER ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ Q 4/ /
Acct#
5603
Owner
SMITH, JONATHAN M ET UX
Total Market Value
$251,900
Appraisal
$251,900
PID
5274
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHANDLER ST
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,200$85,700$251,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,200$85,700$251,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, JONATHAN M ET UX
Address20044 KETTLE CLUB RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8223
Sale Price$141,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4676/1
Sale Date08/17/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, JONATHAN M ET UX$141,00014676/10108/17/2016160004676
HOWARD, ELIZABETH J$82,0001634/440 02/23/19980
MILLER, BARBARA S$88,0000517/150 12/06/19930
JEFFRIES, WILLIAM L ET UX$62,5000348/32 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $247,601
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area936
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 936 936
BSMBasement 936 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 98 0
UATUnfinished Attic 396 0
   2,366 936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PATPATIOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,200$85,700$251,900
2025$166,200$85,700$251,900
2025$166,200$85,700$251,900
2024$160,400$67,200$227,600
2024$160,400$67,200$227,600
2024$160,400$67,200$227,600
2024$160,400$67,200$227,600
2023$160,400$67,200$227,600
2023$160,400$67,200$227,600
2023$160,400$67,200$227,600
2023$160,400$67,200$227,600
2023$121,300$65,400$186,700
2022$121,300$65,400$186,700
2022$121,300$65,400$186,700
2022$121,300$65,400$186,700
2022$121,300$65,400$186,700
2021$121,300$65,400$186,700
2021$121,300$65,400$186,700
2021$121,300$65,400$186,700
2021$121,300$65,400$186,700
2020$111,800$44,700$156,500
2020$111,800$44,700$156,500
2020$111,800$44,700$156,500
2020$111,800$44,700$156,500
2019$111,800$44,700$156,500
2019$111,800$44,700$156,500
2019$111,800$44,700$156,500
2019$111,800$44,700$156,500
2019$95,600$44,700$140,300
2018$95,600$44,700$140,300
2018$95,600$44,700$140,300
2018$95,600$44,700$140,300
2017$95,600$44,700$140,300
2017$95,600$44,700$140,300
2017$95,600$44,700$140,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,200$85,700$251,900
2025$166,200$85,700$251,900
2025$166,200$85,700$251,900
2024$160,400$67,200$227,600
2024$160,400$67,200$227,600
2024$160,400$67,200$227,600
2024$160,400$67,200$227,600
2023$160,400$67,200$227,600
2023$160,400$67,200$227,600
2023$160,400$67,200$227,600
2023$160,400$67,200$227,600
2023$121,300$65,400$186,700
2022$121,300$65,400$186,700
2022$121,300$65,400$186,700
2022$121,300$65,400$186,700
2022$121,300$65,400$186,700
2021$121,300$65,400$186,700
2021$121,300$65,400$186,700
2021$121,300$65,400$186,700
2021$121,300$65,400$186,700
2020$111,800$44,700$156,500
2020$111,800$44,700$156,500
2020$111,800$44,700$156,500
2020$111,800$44,700$156,500
2019$111,800$44,700$156,500
2019$111,800$44,700$156,500
2019$111,800$44,700$156,500
2019$111,800$44,700$156,500
2019$95,600$44,700$140,300
2018$95,600$44,700$140,300
2018$95,600$44,700$140,300
2018$95,600$44,700$140,300
2017$95,600$44,700$140,300
2017$95,600$44,700$140,300
2017$95,600$44,700$140,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ Q 4/ / Location : 117 W CHANDLER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps