8436 EASTWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8436 EASTWOOD LN
Parcel ID
18/ / 24/ A /
Acct#
5608
Owner
HOWARD, REGINA G
Total Market Value
$314,600
Appraisal
$314,600
PID
5279
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A-1 PLAT 8/145
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,500$160,100$314,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,500$160,100$314,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOWARD, REGINA G
Address8436 EASTWOOD LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2567
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1989/1
Sale Date04/17/2018
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOWARD, REGINA G $011989/10404/17/2018180001989
HOWARD, WOODROW E ET UX$11,9500256/167 11/29/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,196
Replacement Cost: $220,774
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
   1,196 1,196

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,500$160,100$314,600
2025$154,500$160,100$314,600
2025$154,500$160,100$314,600
2024$152,900$124,800$277,700
2024$152,900$124,800$277,700
2024$152,900$124,800$277,700
2024$152,900$124,800$277,700
2023$152,900$124,800$277,700
2023$152,900$124,800$277,700
2023$152,900$124,800$277,700
2023$152,900$124,800$277,700
2023$109,100$109,800$218,900
2022$109,100$109,800$218,900
2022$109,100$109,800$218,900
2022$109,100$109,800$218,900
2022$109,100$109,800$218,900
2021$109,100$109,800$218,900
2021$109,100$109,800$218,900
2021$109,100$109,800$218,900
2021$109,100$109,800$218,900
2020$99,300$98,200$197,500
2020$99,300$98,200$197,500
2020$99,300$98,200$197,500
2020$99,300$98,200$197,500
2019$99,300$98,200$197,500
2019$99,300$98,200$197,500
2019$99,300$98,200$197,500
2019$99,300$98,200$197,500
2019$77,800$94,900$172,700
2018$77,800$94,900$172,700
2018$77,800$94,900$172,700
2018$77,800$94,900$172,700
2017$77,800$94,900$172,700
2017$77,800$94,900$172,700
2017$77,800$94,900$172,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,500$160,100$314,600
2025$154,500$160,100$314,600
2025$154,500$160,100$314,600
2024$152,900$124,800$277,700
2024$152,900$124,800$277,700
2024$152,900$124,800$277,700
2024$152,900$124,800$277,700
2023$152,900$124,800$277,700
2023$152,900$124,800$277,700
2023$152,900$124,800$277,700
2023$152,900$124,800$277,700
2023$109,100$109,800$218,900
2022$109,100$109,800$218,900
2022$109,100$109,800$218,900
2022$109,100$109,800$218,900
2022$109,100$109,800$218,900
2021$109,100$109,800$218,900
2021$109,100$109,800$218,900
2021$109,100$109,800$218,900
2021$109,100$109,800$218,900
2020$99,300$98,200$197,500
2020$99,300$98,200$197,500
2020$99,300$98,200$197,500
2020$99,300$98,200$197,500
2019$99,300$98,200$197,500
2019$99,300$98,200$197,500
2019$99,300$98,200$197,500
2019$99,300$98,200$197,500
2019$77,800$94,900$172,700
2018$77,800$94,900$172,700
2018$77,800$94,900$172,700
2018$77,800$94,900$172,700
2017$77,800$94,900$172,700
2017$77,800$94,900$172,700
2017$77,800$94,900$172,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ / 24/ A / Location : 8436 EASTWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps