19523 WILLIAMS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19523 WILLIAMS DR
Parcel ID
50/ I 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
5611
Owner
PENN, PATRICK G SR
Total Market Value
$325,900
Appraisal
$325,900
PID
5282
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ACRES LOT 6 ORANGE ROAD
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.629
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,200$116,700$325,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,200$116,700$325,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPENN, PATRICK G SR
Address19523 WILLIAMS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2145
Sale Price$189,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4862/1
Sale Date08/27/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PENN, PATRICK G SR $189,90014862/10108/27/2015150004862
SHIELDS, JERRY R$012154/0 03/24/20132154
SHIELDS, JOHN R TR$123,0001569/0 02/01/2010569
HSBC MORTGAGE SERVICES INC$120,51116529/0 11/04/20096529
TYLER, CLYDE ET UX$325,000115213/0 12/05/200515213
HUGHES, DELPHIA$238,62017276/0 06/21/20057276
CLARK, RONALD H ET UX$85,00000351/70 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $273,514
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 784 784
FUSFinished Upper Story 784 784
GARGarage 294 0
SCRScreened Porch 168 0
   2,030 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0102
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.63
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,200$116,700$325,900
2025$209,200$116,700$325,900
2025$209,200$116,700$325,900
2024$197,100$87,600$284,700
2024$197,100$87,600$284,700
2024$197,100$87,600$284,700
2024$197,100$87,600$284,700
2023$197,100$87,600$284,700
2023$197,100$87,600$284,700
2023$197,100$87,600$284,700
2023$197,100$87,600$284,700
2023$146,700$77,900$224,600
2022$146,700$77,900$224,600
2022$146,700$77,900$224,600
2022$146,700$77,900$224,600
2022$146,700$77,900$224,600
2021$146,700$77,900$224,600
2021$146,700$77,900$224,600
2021$146,700$77,900$224,600
2021$146,700$77,900$224,600
2020$137,900$58,500$196,400
2020$137,900$58,500$196,400
2020$137,900$58,500$196,400
2020$137,900$58,500$196,400
2019$137,900$58,500$196,400
2019$137,900$58,500$196,400
2019$137,900$58,500$196,400
2019$137,900$58,500$196,400
2019$124,100$58,500$182,600
2018$124,100$58,500$182,600
2018$124,100$58,500$182,600
2018$124,100$58,500$182,600
2017$124,100$58,500$182,600
2017$124,100$58,500$182,600
2017$124,100$58,500$182,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,200$116,700$325,900
2025$209,200$116,700$325,900
2025$209,200$116,700$325,900
2024$197,100$87,600$284,700
2024$197,100$87,600$284,700
2024$197,100$87,600$284,700
2024$197,100$87,600$284,700
2023$197,100$87,600$284,700
2023$197,100$87,600$284,700
2023$197,100$87,600$284,700
2023$197,100$87,600$284,700
2023$146,700$77,900$224,600
2022$146,700$77,900$224,600
2022$146,700$77,900$224,600
2022$146,700$77,900$224,600
2022$146,700$77,900$224,600
2021$146,700$77,900$224,600
2021$146,700$77,900$224,600
2021$146,700$77,900$224,600
2021$146,700$77,900$224,600
2020$137,900$58,500$196,400
2020$137,900$58,500$196,400
2020$137,900$58,500$196,400
2020$137,900$58,500$196,400
2019$137,900$58,500$196,400
2019$137,900$58,500$196,400
2019$137,900$58,500$196,400
2019$137,900$58,500$196,400
2019$124,100$58,500$182,600
2018$124,100$58,500$182,600
2018$124,100$58,500$182,600
2018$124,100$58,500$182,600
2017$124,100$58,500$182,600
2017$124,100$58,500$182,600
2017$124,100$58,500$182,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ I 1/ 6/ / Location : 19523 WILLIAMS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps