206 W ASHER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
206 W ASHER ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ E 3/ /
Acct#
5615
Owner
BUCKLEY, MICHAEL P ET UX
Total Market Value
$362,800
Appraisal
$362,800
PID
5286
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ASHER ST PLAT DB 483/510
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,900$94,900$362,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,900$94,900$362,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUCKLEY, MICHAEL P ET UX
Address206 W ASHER ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$147,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 649/544
Sale Date07/02/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUCKLEY, MICHAEL P ET UX$147,5001649/544 07/02/19980
PASIERB, MARK L ET UX$134,0000166/152 09/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,152
Replacement Cost: $459,631
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,128 1,128
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,024 1,024
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 266 0
OPROpen Porch 392 0
UATUnfinished Attic 308 0
   3,118 2,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0449
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME280.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,900$94,900$362,800
2025$267,900$94,900$362,800
2025$267,900$94,900$362,800
2024$277,800$76,300$354,100
2024$277,800$76,300$354,100
2024$277,800$76,300$354,100
2024$277,800$76,300$354,100
2023$277,800$76,300$354,100
2023$277,800$76,300$354,100
2023$277,800$76,300$354,100
2023$277,800$76,300$354,100
2023$277,800$75,300$353,100
2022$198,400$75,300$273,700
2022$198,400$75,300$273,700
2022$198,400$75,300$273,700
2022$198,400$75,300$273,700
2021$198,400$75,300$273,700
2021$198,400$75,300$273,700
2021$198,400$75,300$273,700
2021$198,400$75,300$273,700
2020$187,800$69,200$257,000
2020$187,800$69,200$257,000
2020$187,800$69,200$257,000
2020$187,800$69,200$257,000
2019$187,800$69,200$257,000
2019$187,800$69,200$257,000
2019$187,800$69,200$257,000
2019$187,800$69,200$257,000
2019$182,500$69,200$251,700
2018$182,500$69,200$251,700
2018$182,500$69,200$251,700
2018$182,500$69,200$251,700
2017$182,500$69,200$251,700
2017$182,500$69,200$251,700
2017$182,500$69,200$251,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,900$94,900$362,800
2025$267,900$94,900$362,800
2025$267,900$94,900$362,800
2024$277,800$76,300$354,100
2024$277,800$76,300$354,100
2024$277,800$76,300$354,100
2024$277,800$76,300$354,100
2023$277,800$76,300$354,100
2023$277,800$76,300$354,100
2023$277,800$76,300$354,100
2023$277,800$76,300$354,100
2023$277,800$75,300$353,100
2022$198,400$75,300$273,700
2022$198,400$75,300$273,700
2022$198,400$75,300$273,700
2022$198,400$75,300$273,700
2021$198,400$75,300$273,700
2021$198,400$75,300$273,700
2021$198,400$75,300$273,700
2021$198,400$75,300$273,700
2020$187,800$69,200$257,000
2020$187,800$69,200$257,000
2020$187,800$69,200$257,000
2020$187,800$69,200$257,000
2019$187,800$69,200$257,000
2019$187,800$69,200$257,000
2019$187,800$69,200$257,000
2019$187,800$69,200$257,000
2019$182,500$69,200$251,700
2018$182,500$69,200$251,700
2018$182,500$69,200$251,700
2018$182,500$69,200$251,700
2017$182,500$69,200$251,700
2017$182,500$69,200$251,700
2017$182,500$69,200$251,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ E 3/ / Location : 206 W ASHER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps