3375 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3375 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
6/ / 44/ /
Acct#
5628
Owner
GREEN, PAUL ET UX
Total Market Value
$569,300
Appraisal
$569,300
PID
5287
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A PLAT DB 410/407
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.46
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,900$132,400$569,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,900$132,400$569,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGREEN, PAUL ET UX
Address3375 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1733
Sale Price$389,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3841/1
Sale Date07/26/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GREEN, PAUL ET UX $389,50013841/10107/26/2019190003841
MURPHY, WILLIAM KEVIN ET AL$247,00012607/0 05/03/20122607
FAHNING, MARY J ET AL$440,00016539/0 06/13/20066539
CENDANT MOBILITY FINANCIAL CORPORAT$440,00016538/0 06/13/20066538
BONE, LYSANDER ET UX$305,00011472/0 02/19/20041472
CLEMEN, CATHERINE A$120,00014280/0 05/28/20024280
CARNEY, DAVID G ET AL$235,00018086/0 12/04/20018086
HENSLEY, CHARLES W ET UX$29,5001648/387 06/24/19980
BLEVINS, HERSCHELL JR ET UX$39,5000437/255 06/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,316
Replacement Cost: $489,770
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$435,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1740
Fin Basement Area1566
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,316 2,316
BSMBasement 1,740 0
DCKDeck 496 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   4,696 2,316

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,900$132,400$569,300
2025$436,900$132,400$569,300
2025$436,900$132,400$569,300
2024$417,500$117,400$534,900
2024$417,500$117,400$534,900
2024$417,500$117,400$534,900
2024$417,500$117,400$534,900
2023$417,500$117,400$534,900
2023$417,500$117,400$534,900
2023$417,500$117,400$534,900
2023$417,500$117,400$534,900
2023$322,400$92,400$414,800
2022$322,400$92,400$414,800
2022$322,400$92,400$414,800
2022$322,400$92,400$414,800
2022$322,400$92,400$414,800
2021$289,300$92,400$381,700
2021$289,300$92,400$381,700
2021$289,300$92,400$381,700
2021$289,300$92,400$381,700
2020$278,300$79,100$357,400
2020$278,300$79,100$357,400
2020$278,300$79,100$357,400
2020$278,300$79,100$357,400
2019$278,300$79,100$357,400
2019$278,300$79,100$357,400
2019$277,200$79,100$356,300
2019$277,200$79,100$356,300
2019$248,900$77,400$326,300
2018$248,900$77,400$326,300
2018$248,900$77,400$326,300
2018$248,900$77,400$326,300
2017$248,900$77,400$326,300
2017$248,900$77,400$326,300
2017$248,900$77,400$326,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,900$132,400$569,300
2025$436,900$132,400$569,300
2025$436,900$132,400$569,300
2024$417,500$117,400$534,900
2024$417,500$117,400$534,900
2024$417,500$117,400$534,900
2024$417,500$117,400$534,900
2023$417,500$117,400$534,900
2023$417,500$117,400$534,900
2023$417,500$117,400$534,900
2023$417,500$117,400$534,900
2023$322,400$92,400$414,800
2022$322,400$92,400$414,800
2022$322,400$92,400$414,800
2022$322,400$92,400$414,800
2022$322,400$92,400$414,800
2021$289,300$92,400$381,700
2021$289,300$92,400$381,700
2021$289,300$92,400$381,700
2021$289,300$92,400$381,700
2020$278,300$79,100$357,400
2020$278,300$79,100$357,400
2020$278,300$79,100$357,400
2020$278,300$79,100$357,400
2019$278,300$79,100$357,400
2019$278,300$79,100$357,400
2019$277,200$79,100$356,300
2019$277,200$79,100$356,300
2019$248,900$77,400$326,300
2018$248,900$77,400$326,300
2018$248,900$77,400$326,300
2018$248,900$77,400$326,300
2017$248,900$77,400$326,300
2017$248,900$77,400$326,300
2017$248,900$77,400$326,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 44/ / Location : 3375 HOLLY SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps