909 N MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
909 N MAIN ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 10/ 11/ /
Acct#
5631
Owner
PADILLA, SARA K ET AL
Total Market Value
$266,500
Appraisal
$266,500
PID
5288
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HITT SUB RIXEYVILLE RD SURVIVORSHIP
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2775
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,100$85,400$266,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,100$85,400$266,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPADILLA, SARA K ET AL
Address909 N MAIN ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5114/1
Sale Date10/24/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PADILLA, SARA K ET AL $015114/10210/24/2025250005114
PADILLA, SARA K $256,00011800/10103/11/2022220001800
PADILLA & ASSOCIATES LLC$75,10017999/0 12/16/20137999
VIRGINIA HOUSING DEVELOPMENT$82,97314004/0 06/13/20134004
ZIRK, NOAH S$99,90018126/0 10/01/20028126
HOYT, BERTHA P$00156/395 03/01/19600

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,904
Replacement Cost: $322,857
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
FUSFinished Upper Story 504 504
CRLCrawl Space 1,400 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 176 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   3,588 1,904

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0159
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPSHOPCBCINDERBLOCK C432.00 UNITS$3,5001
PATPATIOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,100$85,400$266,500
2025$181,100$85,400$266,500
2025$181,100$85,400$266,500
2024$178,500$64,600$243,100
2024$178,500$64,600$243,100
2024$178,500$64,600$243,100
2024$178,500$64,600$243,100
2023$178,500$64,600$243,100
2023$178,500$64,600$243,100
2023$178,500$64,600$243,100
2023$178,500$64,600$243,100
2023$178,500$64,600$243,100
2022$80,300$64,600$144,900
2022$80,300$64,600$144,900
2022$80,300$64,600$144,900
2022$80,300$64,600$144,900
2021$80,300$64,600$144,900
2021$80,300$64,600$144,900
2021$80,300$64,600$144,900
2021$80,300$64,600$144,900
2020$68,800$48,600$117,400
2020$68,800$48,600$117,400
2020$68,800$48,600$117,400
2020$68,800$48,600$117,400
2019$68,800$48,600$117,400
2019$68,800$48,600$117,400
2019$68,800$48,600$117,400
2019$68,800$48,600$117,400
2019$64,000$43,800$107,800
2018$64,000$43,800$107,800
2018$64,000$43,800$107,800
2018$64,000$43,800$107,800
2017$64,000$43,800$107,800
2017$64,000$43,800$107,800
2017$64,000$43,800$107,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,100$85,400$266,500
2025$181,100$85,400$266,500
2025$181,100$85,400$266,500
2024$178,500$64,600$243,100
2024$178,500$64,600$243,100
2024$178,500$64,600$243,100
2024$178,500$64,600$243,100
2023$178,500$64,600$243,100
2023$178,500$64,600$243,100
2023$178,500$64,600$243,100
2023$178,500$64,600$243,100
2023$178,500$64,600$243,100
2022$80,300$64,600$144,900
2022$80,300$64,600$144,900
2022$80,300$64,600$144,900
2022$80,300$64,600$144,900
2021$80,300$64,600$144,900
2021$80,300$64,600$144,900
2021$80,300$64,600$144,900
2021$80,300$64,600$144,900
2020$68,800$48,600$117,400
2020$68,800$48,600$117,400
2020$68,800$48,600$117,400
2020$68,800$48,600$117,400
2019$68,800$48,600$117,400
2019$68,800$48,600$117,400
2019$68,800$48,600$117,400
2019$68,800$48,600$117,400
2019$64,000$43,800$107,800
2018$64,000$43,800$107,800
2018$64,000$43,800$107,800
2018$64,000$43,800$107,800
2017$64,000$43,800$107,800
2017$64,000$43,800$107,800
2017$64,000$43,800$107,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 10/ 11/ / Location : 909 N MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps