11448 GENERAL JEB STUART LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11448 GENERAL JEB STUART LN
Parcel ID
30/ / 47/ C3 /
Acct#
5632
Owner
HOYT, BETTY M
Total Market Value
$412,400
Appraisal
$412,400
PID
5289
Building Count
2
Legal Description
WOODLAND CHURCH WOODLAND SUB L 12
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,400$110,000$412,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,400$110,000$412,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOYT, BETTY M
Address11448 GENERAL JEB STUART LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5924
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0225/1
Sale Date10/06/2022
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOYT, BETTY M$010225/10410/06/2022220000225
HOYT, GERALD A ET UX$75,0000340/488 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,458
Replacement Cost: $348,596
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1458
Fin Basement Area729
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,458 1,458
BSMBasement 1,458 0
OPROpen Porch 154 0
PTOPatio 540 0
SCRScreened Porch 378 0
   3,988 1,458
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 576
Replacement Cost: $75,876
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$34,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 576 576
STGStorage 192 0
   768 576

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME120.00 UNITS$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,400$110,000$412,400
2025$302,400$110,000$412,400
2025$302,400$110,000$412,400
2024$287,800$75,000$362,800
2024$287,800$75,000$362,800
2024$287,800$75,000$362,800
2024$287,800$75,000$362,800
2023$287,800$75,000$362,800
2023$287,800$75,000$362,800
2023$287,800$75,000$362,800
2023$287,800$75,000$362,800
2023$228,700$60,000$288,700
2022$228,700$60,000$288,700
2022$228,700$60,000$288,700
2022$228,700$60,000$288,700
2022$228,700$60,000$288,700
2021$228,700$60,000$288,700
2021$228,700$60,000$288,700
2021$228,700$60,000$288,700
2021$228,700$60,000$288,700
2020$209,100$58,400$267,500
2020$209,100$58,400$267,500
2020$209,100$58,400$267,500
2020$209,100$58,400$267,500
2019$209,100$58,400$267,500
2019$209,100$58,400$267,500
2019$209,100$58,400$267,500
2019$209,100$58,400$267,500
2019$177,400$45,200$222,600
2018$177,400$45,200$222,600
2018$177,400$45,200$222,600
2018$177,400$45,200$222,600
2017$177,400$45,200$222,600
2017$177,400$45,200$222,600
2017$177,400$45,200$222,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,400$110,000$412,400
2025$302,400$110,000$412,400
2025$302,400$110,000$412,400
2024$287,800$75,000$362,800
2024$287,800$75,000$362,800
2024$287,800$75,000$362,800
2024$287,800$75,000$362,800
2023$287,800$75,000$362,800
2023$287,800$75,000$362,800
2023$287,800$75,000$362,800
2023$287,800$75,000$362,800
2023$228,700$60,000$288,700
2022$228,700$60,000$288,700
2022$228,700$60,000$288,700
2022$228,700$60,000$288,700
2022$228,700$60,000$288,700
2021$228,700$60,000$288,700
2021$228,700$60,000$288,700
2021$228,700$60,000$288,700
2021$228,700$60,000$288,700
2020$209,100$58,400$267,500
2020$209,100$58,400$267,500
2020$209,100$58,400$267,500
2020$209,100$58,400$267,500
2019$209,100$58,400$267,500
2019$209,100$58,400$267,500
2019$209,100$58,400$267,500
2019$209,100$58,400$267,500
2019$177,400$45,200$222,600
2018$177,400$45,200$222,600
2018$177,400$45,200$222,600
2018$177,400$45,200$222,600
2017$177,400$45,200$222,600
2017$177,400$45,200$222,600
2017$177,400$45,200$222,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 47/ C3 / Location : 11448 GENERAL JEB STUART LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps