9301 GENERAL WINDER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9301 GENERAL WINDER RD
Parcel ID
61/ / 8/ /
Acct#
5635
Owner
RUPARD, DERAK
Total Market Value
$431,900
Appraisal
$431,900
PID
5292
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THROCKMORTONS - 4.2632 AC PER ATTACHED PLAT
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.2632
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,200$122,700$431,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,200$122,700$431,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRUPARD, DERAK
Address9301 GENERAL WINDER RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-1731
Sale Price$290,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3179/1
Sale Date06/10/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RUPARD, DERAK$290,00013179/10106/10/2016160003179
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$130,00015736/10110/07/2015150005736
BANK OF AMERICA NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$233,50010431/10501/29/2015150000431
HUBB, ALBERT ESTATE$01276/0 09/20/2013276
HUBB, ALBERT T ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,658
Replacement Cost: $342,091
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1248
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement3/4 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,658 1,658
BSMBasement 1,248 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 95 0
   3,577 1,658

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$4001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 1420.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT384.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,200$122,700$431,900
2025$309,200$122,700$431,900
2025$309,200$122,700$431,900
2024$308,900$97,700$406,600
2024$308,900$97,700$406,600
2024$308,900$97,700$406,600
2024$308,900$97,700$406,600
2023$308,900$97,700$406,600
2023$308,900$97,700$406,600
2023$308,900$97,700$406,600
2023$308,900$97,700$406,600
2023$234,300$97,700$332,000
2022$234,300$97,700$332,000
2022$234,300$97,700$332,000
2022$234,300$97,700$332,000
2022$234,300$97,700$332,000
2021$234,300$97,700$332,000
2021$234,300$97,700$332,000
2021$234,300$97,700$332,000
2021$234,300$97,700$332,000
2020$217,500$86,100$303,600
2020$217,500$86,100$303,600
2020$217,500$86,100$303,600
2020$217,500$86,100$303,600
2019$217,500$86,100$303,600
2019$217,500$86,100$303,600
2019$217,500$86,100$303,600
2019$217,500$86,100$303,600
2019$191,000$82,800$273,800
2018$191,000$82,800$273,800
2018$191,000$82,800$273,800
2018$191,000$82,800$273,800
2017$191,000$82,800$273,800
2017$191,000$82,800$273,800
2017$191,000$82,800$273,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,200$122,700$431,900
2025$309,200$122,700$431,900
2025$309,200$122,700$431,900
2024$308,900$97,700$406,600
2024$308,900$97,700$406,600
2024$308,900$97,700$406,600
2024$308,900$97,700$406,600
2023$308,900$97,700$406,600
2023$308,900$97,700$406,600
2023$308,900$97,700$406,600
2023$308,900$97,700$406,600
2023$234,300$97,700$332,000
2022$234,300$97,700$332,000
2022$234,300$97,700$332,000
2022$234,300$97,700$332,000
2022$234,300$97,700$332,000
2021$234,300$97,700$332,000
2021$234,300$97,700$332,000
2021$234,300$97,700$332,000
2021$234,300$97,700$332,000
2020$217,500$86,100$303,600
2020$217,500$86,100$303,600
2020$217,500$86,100$303,600
2020$217,500$86,100$303,600
2019$217,500$86,100$303,600
2019$217,500$86,100$303,600
2019$217,500$86,100$303,600
2019$217,500$86,100$303,600
2019$191,000$82,800$273,800
2018$191,000$82,800$273,800
2018$191,000$82,800$273,800
2018$191,000$82,800$273,800
2017$191,000$82,800$273,800
2017$191,000$82,800$273,800
2017$191,000$82,800$273,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 8/ / Location : 9301 GENERAL WINDER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps