200 ELMWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
200 ELMWOOD DR
Parcel ID
50/ C 3/ E 10/ /
Acct#
5636
Owner
HUBBARD, SHIRLEY E
Total Market Value
$332,600
Appraisal
$332,600
PID
5293
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HEIGHTS BLOCK E SECT 3
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,000$97,600$332,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,000$97,600$332,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUBBARD, SHIRLEY E
Address200 ELMWOOD DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4028
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 305/116
Sale Date08/27/2024
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUBBARD, SHIRLEY E $01305/1160408/27/20240
HUBBARD, DONNEL J &$63,0000305/116 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $308,779
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1088
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,088 1,088
OVROverhang 56 56
BSMBasement 1,088 0
DCKDeck 220 0
   2,452 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0106
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,000$97,600$332,600
2025$235,000$97,600$332,600
2025$235,000$97,600$332,600
2024$225,500$78,500$304,000
2024$225,500$78,500$304,000
2024$225,500$78,500$304,000
2024$225,500$78,500$304,000
2023$225,500$78,500$304,000
2023$225,500$78,500$304,000
2023$225,500$78,500$304,000
2023$225,500$78,500$304,000
2023$225,500$78,500$304,000
2022$184,500$67,100$251,600
2022$184,500$67,100$251,600
2022$184,500$67,100$251,600
2022$184,500$67,100$251,600
2021$184,500$67,100$251,600
2021$184,500$67,100$251,600
2021$184,500$67,100$251,600
2021$184,500$67,100$251,600
2020$162,200$51,800$214,000
2020$162,200$51,800$214,000
2020$162,200$51,800$214,000
2020$162,200$51,800$214,000
2019$162,200$51,800$214,000
2019$162,200$51,800$214,000
2019$162,200$51,800$214,000
2019$162,200$51,800$214,000
2019$145,600$51,800$197,400
2018$145,600$51,800$197,400
2018$145,600$51,800$197,400
2018$145,600$51,800$197,400
2017$145,600$51,800$197,400
2017$145,600$51,800$197,400
2017$145,600$51,800$197,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,000$97,600$332,600
2025$235,000$97,600$332,600
2025$235,000$97,600$332,600
2024$225,500$78,500$304,000
2024$225,500$78,500$304,000
2024$225,500$78,500$304,000
2024$225,500$78,500$304,000
2023$225,500$78,500$304,000
2023$225,500$78,500$304,000
2023$225,500$78,500$304,000
2023$225,500$78,500$304,000
2023$225,500$78,500$304,000
2022$184,500$67,100$251,600
2022$184,500$67,100$251,600
2022$184,500$67,100$251,600
2022$184,500$67,100$251,600
2021$184,500$67,100$251,600
2021$184,500$67,100$251,600
2021$184,500$67,100$251,600
2021$184,500$67,100$251,600
2020$162,200$51,800$214,000
2020$162,200$51,800$214,000
2020$162,200$51,800$214,000
2020$162,200$51,800$214,000
2019$162,200$51,800$214,000
2019$162,200$51,800$214,000
2019$162,200$51,800$214,000
2019$162,200$51,800$214,000
2019$145,600$51,800$197,400
2018$145,600$51,800$197,400
2018$145,600$51,800$197,400
2018$145,600$51,800$197,400
2017$145,600$51,800$197,400
2017$145,600$51,800$197,400
2017$145,600$51,800$197,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 3/ E 10/ / Location : 200 ELMWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps