11502 FOX HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11502 FOX HILL RD
Parcel ID
50/ D 2/ 3/ /
Acct#
5638
Owner
SHOOP, AMANDA L ET AL
Total Market Value
$518,700
Appraisal
$518,700
PID
5295
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX HILL ESTATES LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.76
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,700$113,000$518,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,700$113,000$518,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHOOP, AMANDA L ET AL
Address11502 FOX HILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8310
Sale Price$503,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10394/1
Sale Date12/02/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHOOP, AMANDA L ET AL $503,000110394/10112/02/2021210010394
LAROCK, WILLIAM E EXE $010177/10309/14/2021210000177
LAROCK, JANE L$324,00015236/0 10/21/2011110005236
COOK, MELINDA R$287,50012477/0 03/11/2003030002477
MALONEY, THOMAS P ET UX$165,0000277/213 08/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,358
Replacement Cost: $487,886
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$404,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1926
Fin Basement Area1246
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,358 2,358
BSMBasement 1,926 0
COVCovered Patio 112 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 16 0
PTOPatio 100 0
SCRScreened Porch 240 0
SLBSlab 152 0
STGStorage 168 0
   5,600 2,358

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0118
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,700$113,000$518,700
2025$405,700$113,000$518,700
2025$405,700$113,000$518,700
2024$395,300$83,600$478,900
2024$395,300$83,600$478,900
2024$395,300$83,600$478,900
2024$395,300$83,600$478,900
2023$395,300$83,600$478,900
2023$395,300$83,600$478,900
2023$395,300$83,600$478,900
2023$395,300$83,600$478,900
2023$395,300$83,600$478,900
2022$395,300$83,600$478,900
2022$308,400$83,600$392,000
2022$308,400$83,600$392,000
2022$308,400$83,600$392,000
2021$280,300$83,600$363,900
2021$280,300$83,600$363,900
2021$280,300$83,600$363,900
2021$280,300$83,600$363,900
2020$255,800$69,900$325,700
2020$255,800$69,900$325,700
2020$255,800$69,900$325,700
2020$255,800$69,900$325,700
2019$255,800$69,900$325,700
2019$255,800$69,900$325,700
2019$255,800$69,900$325,700
2019$255,800$69,900$325,700
2019$233,800$69,900$303,700
2018$233,800$69,900$303,700
2018$233,800$69,900$303,700
2018$233,800$69,900$303,700
2017$233,800$69,900$303,700
2017$233,800$69,900$303,700
2017$233,800$69,900$303,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,700$113,000$518,700
2025$405,700$113,000$518,700
2025$405,700$113,000$518,700
2024$395,300$83,600$478,900
2024$395,300$83,600$478,900
2024$395,300$83,600$478,900
2024$395,300$83,600$478,900
2023$395,300$83,600$478,900
2023$395,300$83,600$478,900
2023$395,300$83,600$478,900
2023$395,300$83,600$478,900
2023$395,300$83,600$478,900
2022$395,300$83,600$478,900
2022$308,400$83,600$392,000
2022$308,400$83,600$392,000
2022$308,400$83,600$392,000
2021$280,300$83,600$363,900
2021$280,300$83,600$363,900
2021$280,300$83,600$363,900
2021$280,300$83,600$363,900
2020$255,800$69,900$325,700
2020$255,800$69,900$325,700
2020$255,800$69,900$325,700
2020$255,800$69,900$325,700
2019$255,800$69,900$325,700
2019$255,800$69,900$325,700
2019$255,800$69,900$325,700
2019$255,800$69,900$325,700
2019$233,800$69,900$303,700
2018$233,800$69,900$303,700
2018$233,800$69,900$303,700
2018$233,800$69,900$303,700
2017$233,800$69,900$303,700
2017$233,800$69,900$303,700
2017$233,800$69,900$303,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ D 2/ 3/ / Location : 11502 FOX HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps