10234 WHITE SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10234 WHITE SHOP RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 51/ /
Acct#
5639
Owner
GALVIN, JAMES J JR ET AL
Total Market Value
$561,900
Appraisal
$561,900
PID
5296
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITE SHOP PARCEL A PC 8/344
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
6.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,300$160,600$561,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,300$160,600$561,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGALVIN, JAMES J JR ET AL
Address10234 WHITESHOP RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8367
Sale Price$81,350
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3376/0
Sale Date05/17/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GALVIN, JAMES J JR ET AL$81,35013376/0 05/17/20133376
FYRFOX LLC$135,00017128/0 08/22/20077128
BREEZEMORE LLC$07968/0 02/02/2007968
WORTMAN, BRIAN ET UX$220,000212711/0 11/24/200412711
BROADLANDS MANAGEMENT LLC$1,410,00059183/0 08/27/20049183
HUDSON, PATRICIA ET AL$02181/0 12/03/2002181
HUDSON, J B JR ET UX$60,0001651/728 07/28/19980
HUDSON, GEORGE$0020/347 05/16/18790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,840
Replacement Cost: $413,687
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$401,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverFIBERGLASS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1840
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,840 1,840
BSMBasement 1,840 0
DCKDeck 256 0
OPROpen Porch 228 0
   4,164 1,840

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,300$160,600$561,900
2025$401,300$160,600$561,900
2025$401,300$160,600$561,900
2024$392,800$124,100$516,900
2024$392,800$124,100$516,900
2024$392,800$124,100$516,900
2024$392,800$124,100$516,900
2023$392,800$124,100$516,900
2023$392,800$124,100$516,900
2023$392,800$124,100$516,900
2023$392,800$124,100$516,900
2023$297,100$124,100$421,200
2022$297,100$124,100$421,200
2022$297,100$124,100$421,200
2022$297,100$124,100$421,200
2022$297,100$124,100$421,200
2021$292,600$124,100$416,700
2021$292,600$124,100$416,700
2021$292,600$124,100$416,700
2021$292,600$124,100$416,700
2020$268,000$119,300$387,300
2020$268,000$119,300$387,300
2020$268,000$119,300$387,300
2020$268,000$119,300$387,300
2019$268,000$119,300$387,300
2019$268,000$119,300$387,300
2019$268,000$119,300$387,300
2019$268,000$119,300$387,300
2019$241,900$114,500$356,400
2018$241,900$114,500$356,400
2018$241,900$114,500$356,400
2018$241,900$114,500$356,400
2017$241,900$114,500$356,400
2017$241,900$114,500$356,400
2017$241,900$114,500$356,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,300$160,600$561,900
2025$401,300$160,600$561,900
2025$401,300$160,600$561,900
2024$392,800$124,100$516,900
2024$392,800$124,100$516,900
2024$392,800$124,100$516,900
2024$392,800$124,100$516,900
2023$392,800$124,100$516,900
2023$392,800$124,100$516,900
2023$392,800$124,100$516,900
2023$392,800$124,100$516,900
2023$297,100$124,100$421,200
2022$297,100$124,100$421,200
2022$297,100$124,100$421,200
2022$297,100$124,100$421,200
2022$297,100$124,100$421,200
2021$292,600$124,100$416,700
2021$292,600$124,100$416,700
2021$292,600$124,100$416,700
2021$292,600$124,100$416,700
2020$268,000$119,300$387,300
2020$268,000$119,300$387,300
2020$268,000$119,300$387,300
2020$268,000$119,300$387,300
2019$268,000$119,300$387,300
2019$268,000$119,300$387,300
2019$268,000$119,300$387,300
2019$268,000$119,300$387,300
2019$241,900$114,500$356,400
2018$241,900$114,500$356,400
2018$241,900$114,500$356,400
2018$241,900$114,500$356,400
2017$241,900$114,500$356,400
2017$241,900$114,500$356,400
2017$241,900$114,500$356,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 51/ / Location : 10234 WHITE SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps