650 YOWELL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
650 YOWELL DR
Parcel ID
40/ / 119/ A /
Acct#
5641
Owner
TYRRELL, THOMAS
Total Market Value
$484,400
Appraisal
$484,400
PID
5298
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPERRYVILLE ROAD MILWOOD LOT 1 PLAT CAB 5/13
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.3287
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,600$112,800$484,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,600$112,800$484,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTYRRELL, THOMAS
Address650 YOWELL DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1328
Sale Price$480,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4702/1
Sale Date10/03/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TYRRELL, THOMAS $480,00014702/10110/03/2025250004702
HARDBOWER, WILLIAM D &$020005/10301/09/2025250000005
HARDBOWER, WILLIAM J JR $020004/10401/09/2025250000004
HARDBOWER, WILLIAM J ET UX$236,00014540/0 08/31/20104540
NICHOLSON, PHILLIP M ET UX$206,50015528/0 08/29/20015528
MCROBERTS, ANDREW R ET UX$158,4500586/251 07/30/19960
SCOTT, MARION KYLE ET ALS TEES$65,0000413/518 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 2,092
Replacement Cost: $434,723
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1280
Fin Basement Area750
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,520 1,520
FUSFinished Upper Story 572 572
BSMBasement 1,280 0
CRLCrawl Space 240 0
DCKDeck 529 0
GARGarage 780 0
   4,921 2,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
WDKWOOD DECKATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,600$112,800$484,400
2025$371,600$112,800$484,400
2025$371,600$112,800$484,400
2024$343,300$77,800$421,100
2024$343,300$77,800$421,100
2024$343,300$77,800$421,100
2024$275,300$77,800$353,100
2023$275,300$77,800$353,100
2023$275,300$77,800$353,100
2023$275,300$77,800$353,100
2023$275,300$77,800$353,100
2023$210,600$62,800$273,400
2022$210,600$62,800$273,400
2022$210,600$62,800$273,400
2022$210,600$62,800$273,400
2022$210,600$62,800$273,400
2021$210,600$62,800$273,400
2021$210,600$62,800$273,400
2021$210,600$62,800$273,400
2021$210,600$62,800$273,400
2020$192,100$61,200$253,300
2020$192,100$61,200$253,300
2020$192,100$61,200$253,300
2020$192,100$61,200$253,300
2019$192,100$61,200$253,300
2019$192,100$61,200$253,300
2019$192,100$61,200$253,300
2019$192,100$61,200$253,300
2019$185,500$48,000$233,500
2018$185,500$48,000$233,500
2018$185,500$48,000$233,500
2018$185,500$48,000$233,500
2017$185,500$48,000$233,500
2017$185,500$48,000$233,500
2017$185,500$48,000$233,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,600$112,800$484,400
2025$371,600$112,800$484,400
2025$371,600$112,800$484,400
2024$343,300$77,800$421,100
2024$343,300$77,800$421,100
2024$343,300$77,800$421,100
2024$275,300$77,800$353,100
2023$275,300$77,800$353,100
2023$275,300$77,800$353,100
2023$275,300$77,800$353,100
2023$275,300$77,800$353,100
2023$210,600$62,800$273,400
2022$210,600$62,800$273,400
2022$210,600$62,800$273,400
2022$210,600$62,800$273,400
2022$210,600$62,800$273,400
2021$210,600$62,800$273,400
2021$210,600$62,800$273,400
2021$210,600$62,800$273,400
2021$210,600$62,800$273,400
2020$192,100$61,200$253,300
2020$192,100$61,200$253,300
2020$192,100$61,200$253,300
2020$192,100$61,200$253,300
2019$192,100$61,200$253,300
2019$192,100$61,200$253,300
2019$192,100$61,200$253,300
2019$192,100$61,200$253,300
2019$185,500$48,000$233,500
2018$185,500$48,000$233,500
2018$185,500$48,000$233,500
2018$185,500$48,000$233,500
2017$185,500$48,000$233,500
2017$185,500$48,000$233,500
2017$185,500$48,000$233,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 119/ A / Location : 650 YOWELL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps