9462 PEYTON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9462 PEYTON LN
Parcel ID
86/ B 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
559
Owner
ROSE, INDIA BARTON ET VIR
Total Market Value
$304,700
Appraisal
$304,700
PID
530
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RAPIDAN LOT 6 (2.18 AC-R1, 0.92AC-R2 PER GIS)
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1/R2
Historic District
Acres
3.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,800$92,900$304,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,800$92,900$304,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROSE, INDIA BARTON ET VIR
AddressPO BOX 37
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-0037
Sale Price$78,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 547/792
Sale Date02/03/1995
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROSE, INDIA BARTON ET VIR$78,0001547/792 02/03/19950
BARTON, ANNE SHOTWELL ET AL$00296/60 11/12/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1886
Living Area: 2,253
Replacement Cost: $380,686
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1055
Fin Basement Area629
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)4
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,055 1,055
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,030 1,030
OVROverhang 168 168
BSMBasement 1,055 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 320 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   3,676 2,253

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$92,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1200.00 UNITS$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,800$92,900$304,700
2025$211,800$92,900$304,700
2025$211,800$92,900$304,700
2024$201,000$82,900$283,900
2024$201,000$82,900$283,900
2024$201,000$82,900$283,900
2024$201,000$82,900$283,900
2023$201,000$82,900$283,900
2023$201,000$82,900$283,900
2023$201,000$82,900$283,900
2023$201,000$82,900$283,900
2023$155,100$72,900$228,000
2022$155,100$72,900$228,000
2022$155,100$72,900$228,000
2022$155,100$72,900$228,000
2022$155,100$72,900$228,000
2021$155,100$72,900$228,000
2021$155,100$72,900$228,000
2021$155,100$72,900$228,000
2021$155,100$72,900$228,000
2020$142,800$63,100$205,900
2020$142,800$63,100$205,900
2020$142,800$63,100$205,900
2020$142,800$63,100$205,900
2019$142,800$63,100$205,900
2019$142,800$63,100$205,900
2019$142,800$63,100$205,900
2019$142,800$63,100$205,900
2019$135,700$63,100$198,800
2018$135,700$63,100$198,800
2018$135,700$63,100$198,800
2018$135,400$63,100$198,500
2017$135,400$63,100$198,500
2017$135,400$63,100$198,500
2017$135,400$63,100$198,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,800$92,900$304,700
2025$211,800$92,900$304,700
2025$211,800$92,900$304,700
2024$201,000$82,900$283,900
2024$201,000$82,900$283,900
2024$201,000$82,900$283,900
2024$201,000$82,900$283,900
2023$201,000$82,900$283,900
2023$201,000$82,900$283,900
2023$201,000$82,900$283,900
2023$201,000$82,900$283,900
2023$155,100$72,900$228,000
2022$155,100$72,900$228,000
2022$155,100$72,900$228,000
2022$155,100$72,900$228,000
2022$155,100$72,900$228,000
2021$155,100$72,900$228,000
2021$155,100$72,900$228,000
2021$155,100$72,900$228,000
2021$155,100$72,900$228,000
2020$142,800$63,100$205,900
2020$142,800$63,100$205,900
2020$142,800$63,100$205,900
2020$142,800$63,100$205,900
2019$142,800$63,100$205,900
2019$142,800$63,100$205,900
2019$142,800$63,100$205,900
2019$142,800$63,100$205,900
2019$135,700$63,100$198,800
2018$135,700$63,100$198,800
2018$135,700$63,100$198,800
2018$135,400$63,100$198,500
2017$135,400$63,100$198,500
2017$135,400$63,100$198,500
2017$135,400$63,100$198,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 86/ B 1/ 6/ / Location : 9462 PEYTON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps