10000 HUNGRY RUN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10000 HUNGRY RUN DR
Parcel ID
49/ / 28/ /
Acct#
5646
Owner
MOORE, WILLIAM JOSEPH TR ET AL
Assessed Value
$575,900
Appraisal
$758,300
PID
5303
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
25.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,100$290,200$758,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$468,100$290,200$758,300$107,800$575,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE, WILLIAM JOSEPH TR ET AL
AddressPO BOX 507
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0507
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5959/1
Sale Date11/28/2018
Validity Code10

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOORE, WILLIAM JOSEPH TR ET AL$015959/11011/28/2018180005959
MOORE, WILLIAM JOSEPH TR ET AL$015388/10210/24/2018180005388
MOORE, WILLIAM J ET UX$359,5001405/0 01/24/2012405
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$411,07415582/0 11/09/20115582
DEAL, OTIS C III ET UX$018512/0 08/10/20048512
DEAL, DONNA L ET AL$72,00016851/0 08/23/20026851
JENKINS, VICTORIA R$15,00013215/0 04/19/20023215
HUDSON, J B JR ET AL$7,50000260/549 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,253
Replacement Cost: $497,624
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$467,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CERAMIC TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1933
Fin Basement Area1268
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,253 2,253
BSMBasement 1,933 0
GARGarage 550 0
   4,736 2,253

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)25.4
Frontage
Depth
Land$290,200
Clean & Green Value$107,800
Clean & Green Acres24.40

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,100$290,200$758,300
2025$468,100$290,200$758,300
2025$468,100$290,200$758,300
2024$460,000$235,900$695,900
2024$460,000$235,900$695,900
2024$460,000$235,900$695,900
2024$460,000$235,900$695,900
2023$460,000$235,900$695,900
2023$460,000$235,900$695,900
2023$460,000$235,900$695,900
2023$460,000$235,900$695,900
2023$360,400$216,400$576,800
2022$360,400$216,400$576,800
2022$360,400$216,400$576,800
2022$360,400$216,400$576,800
2022$360,400$216,400$576,800
2021$360,400$216,400$576,800
2021$360,400$216,400$576,800
2021$360,400$216,400$576,800
2021$360,400$216,400$576,800
2020$327,500$192,600$520,100
2020$327,500$192,600$520,100
2020$327,500$192,600$520,100
2020$327,500$192,600$520,100
2019$327,500$192,600$520,100
2019$327,500$192,600$520,100
2019$327,500$192,600$520,100
2019$327,500$192,600$520,100
2019$327,500$192,600$520,100
2018$312,200$189,300$501,500
2018$312,200$189,300$501,500
2018$312,200$189,300$501,500
2017$312,200$189,300$501,500
2017$312,200$189,300$501,500
2017$312,200$189,300$501,500

Assessment
2025$468,100$290,200$758,300$107,800$575,900
2025$468,100$290,200$758,300$107,800$575,900
2025$468,100$290,200$758,300$107,800$575,900
2024$460,000$235,900$695,900$83,000$543,000
2024$460,000$235,900$695,900$83,000$543,000
2024$460,000$235,900$695,900$83,000$543,000
2024$460,000$235,900$695,900$83,000$543,000
2023$460,000$235,900$695,900$83,000$543,000
2023$460,000$235,900$695,900$83,000$543,000
2023$460,000$235,900$695,900$83,000$543,000
2023$460,000$235,900$695,900$83,000$543,000
2023$360,400$216,400$576,800$79,500$439,900
2022$360,400$216,400$576,800$79,500$439,900
2022$360,400$216,400$576,800$79,500$439,900
2022$360,400$216,400$576,800$79,500$439,900
2022$360,400$216,400$576,800$79,500$439,900
2021$360,400$216,400$576,800$79,500$439,900
2021$360,400$216,400$576,800$79,500$439,900
2021$360,400$216,400$576,800$79,500$439,900
2021$360,400$216,400$576,800$79,500$439,900
2020$327,500$192,600$520,100$67,500$395,000
2020$327,500$192,600$520,100$67,500$395,000
2020$327,500$192,600$520,100$67,500$395,000
2020$327,500$192,600$520,100$192,600$520,100
2019$327,500$192,600$520,100$192,600$520,100
2019$327,500$192,600$520,100$192,600$520,100
2019$327,500$192,600$520,100$192,600$520,100
2019$327,500$192,600$520,100$192,600$520,100
2019$327,500$192,600$520,100$192,600$520,100
2018$312,200$189,300$501,500$189,300$501,500
2018$312,200$189,300$501,500$189,300$501,500
2018$312,200$189,300$501,500$189,300$501,500
2017$312,200$189,300$501,500$189,300$501,500
2017$312,200$189,300$501,500$189,300$501,500
2017$312,200$189,300$501,500$189,300$501,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 28/ / Location : 10000 HUNGRY RUN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps