10153 LAUREL RIDGE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10153 LAUREL RIDGE LN
Parcel ID
49/ / 72/ /
Acct#
5647
Owner
ABBOTT, TONY E ET UX
Total Market Value
$475,500
Appraisal
$475,500
PID
5304
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX FARM LOT 4 PC 8/463
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
6.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,100$139,400$475,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,100$139,400$475,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerABBOTT, TONY E ET UX
Address10153 LAUREL RIDGE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-9535
Sale Price$324,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6130/1
Sale Date12/07/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ABBOTT, TONY E ET UX$324,00016130/10112/07/2018180006130
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$299,00045686/10110/18/2017170005686
CULPEPER LAND INVESTMENTS LLC$150,00041992/0 03/26/20081992
FAIRFAX DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION$500,00047236/0 06/20/20057236
BROADLANDS MANAGEMENT LLC$1,410,00059183/0 07/27/20049183
HUDSON, PATRICIA H$02181/0 12/03/2002181
HUDSON, J B JR ET AL$80,00000308/524 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,477
Replacement Cost: $342,959
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1477
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,477 1,477
BSMBasement 1,477 0
DCKDeck 280 0
GARGarage 488 0
OPROpen Porch 113 0
   3,835 1,477

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,100$139,400$475,500
2025$336,100$139,400$475,500
2025$336,100$139,400$475,500
2024$320,000$134,200$454,200
2024$323,300$109,200$432,500
2024$323,300$109,200$432,500
2024$323,300$109,200$432,500
2023$323,300$109,200$432,500
2023$323,300$109,200$432,500
2023$323,300$109,200$432,500
2023$323,300$109,200$432,500
2023$245,700$109,200$354,900
2022$245,700$109,200$354,900
2022$245,700$109,200$354,900
2022$245,700$109,200$354,900
2022$245,700$109,200$354,900
2021$245,700$109,200$354,900
2021$245,700$109,200$354,900
2021$245,700$109,200$354,900
2021$245,700$109,200$354,900
2020$222,500$97,600$320,100
2020$222,500$97,600$320,100
2020$222,500$97,600$320,100
2020$222,500$97,600$320,100
2019$222,500$97,600$320,100
2019$222,500$97,600$320,100
2019$220,500$97,600$318,100
2019$220,500$97,600$318,100
2019$0$61,800$61,800
2018$0$61,800$61,800
2018$0$61,800$61,800
2018$0$61,800$61,800
2017$0$61,800$61,800
2017$0$61,800$61,800
2017$0$61,800$61,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,100$139,400$475,500
2025$336,100$139,400$475,500
2025$336,100$139,400$475,500
2024$320,000$134,200$454,200
2024$323,300$109,200$432,500
2024$323,300$109,200$432,500
2024$323,300$109,200$432,500
2023$323,300$109,200$432,500
2023$323,300$109,200$432,500
2023$323,300$109,200$432,500
2023$323,300$109,200$432,500
2023$245,700$109,200$354,900
2022$245,700$109,200$354,900
2022$245,700$109,200$354,900
2022$245,700$109,200$354,900
2022$245,700$109,200$354,900
2021$245,700$109,200$354,900
2021$245,700$109,200$354,900
2021$245,700$109,200$354,900
2021$245,700$109,200$354,900
2020$222,500$97,600$320,100
2020$222,500$97,600$320,100
2020$222,500$97,600$320,100
2020$222,500$97,600$320,100
2019$222,500$97,600$320,100
2019$222,500$97,600$320,100
2019$220,500$97,600$318,100
2019$220,500$97,600$318,100
2019$0$61,800$61,800
2018$0$61,800$61,800
2018$0$61,800$61,800
2018$0$61,800$61,800
2017$0$61,800$61,800
2017$0$61,800$61,800
2017$0$61,800$61,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 72/ / Location : 10153 LAUREL RIDGE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps