301 MACOY AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
301 MACOY AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ G 2/ /
Acct#
5649
Owner
CASTIGLIA, LUIGI ET AL
Total Market Value
$342,500
Appraisal
$342,500
PID
5306
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MACOY AVE 10055 SQ FT PLAT INST #01-8115
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,900$90,600$342,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,900$90,600$342,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCASTIGLIA, LUIGI ET AL
Address16541 WAYLAND RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1975
Sale Price$332,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1135/1
Sale Date03/22/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CASTIGLIA, LUIGI ET AL $332,00011135/10103/22/2024240001135
CLARK, JARED $010183/10308/31/2023230000183
RICKEY, PHILIP A$219,90017403/0 11/08/20137403
LANE, WAYNE ET UX$195,00011395/0 03/18/20101395
UHLER, GARY S ET UX$199,00016515/0 06/16/20036515
REID, JAMES W ET UX$135,000110595/0 12/18/200210595
ELMORE, TONI CRISS$120,00018115/0 12/05/20018115
HUDSON, JAMES$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,459
Replacement Cost: $374,877
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1439
Fin Basement Area730
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,459 1,459
BSMBasement 1,439 0
DCKDeck 280 0
GARGarage 300 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
   3,658 1,459

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,900$90,600$342,500
2025$251,900$90,600$342,500
2025$251,900$90,600$342,500
2024$258,600$71,900$330,500
2024$258,600$71,900$330,500
2024$258,600$71,900$330,500
2024$258,900$71,900$330,800
2023$258,900$71,900$330,800
2023$258,900$71,900$330,800
2023$258,900$71,900$330,800
2023$258,900$71,900$330,800
2023$200,300$70,900$271,200
2022$200,300$70,900$271,200
2022$200,300$70,900$271,200
2022$200,300$70,900$271,200
2022$200,300$70,900$271,200
2021$200,300$70,900$271,200
2021$200,300$70,900$271,200
2021$200,300$70,900$271,200
2021$200,300$70,900$271,200
2020$182,500$57,700$240,200
2020$182,500$57,700$240,200
2020$182,500$57,700$240,200
2020$182,500$57,700$240,200
2019$182,500$57,700$240,200
2019$182,500$57,700$240,200
2019$182,500$57,700$240,200
2019$182,500$57,700$240,200
2019$164,400$57,700$222,100
2018$164,400$57,700$222,100
2018$164,400$57,700$222,100
2018$164,400$57,700$222,100
2017$164,400$57,700$222,100
2017$164,400$57,700$222,100
2017$164,400$57,700$222,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,900$90,600$342,500
2025$251,900$90,600$342,500
2025$251,900$90,600$342,500
2024$258,600$71,900$330,500
2024$258,600$71,900$330,500
2024$258,600$71,900$330,500
2024$258,900$71,900$330,800
2023$258,900$71,900$330,800
2023$258,900$71,900$330,800
2023$258,900$71,900$330,800
2023$258,900$71,900$330,800
2023$200,300$70,900$271,200
2022$200,300$70,900$271,200
2022$200,300$70,900$271,200
2022$200,300$70,900$271,200
2022$200,300$70,900$271,200
2021$200,300$70,900$271,200
2021$200,300$70,900$271,200
2021$200,300$70,900$271,200
2021$200,300$70,900$271,200
2020$182,500$57,700$240,200
2020$182,500$57,700$240,200
2020$182,500$57,700$240,200
2020$182,500$57,700$240,200
2019$182,500$57,700$240,200
2019$182,500$57,700$240,200
2019$182,500$57,700$240,200
2019$182,500$57,700$240,200
2019$164,400$57,700$222,100
2018$164,400$57,700$222,100
2018$164,400$57,700$222,100
2018$164,400$57,700$222,100
2017$164,400$57,700$222,100
2017$164,400$57,700$222,100
2017$164,400$57,700$222,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ G 2/ / Location : 301 MACOY AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps