365 WILLOW LAWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
365 WILLOW LAWN DR
Parcel ID
50/ H 2/ D 16/ /
Acct#
5653
Owner
ROBINSON, ABRAHAN IVAN ET AL
Total Market Value
$445,900
Appraisal
$445,900
PID
5310
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWBROOK LOT 16 SECT D
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,800$99,100$445,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,800$99,100$445,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROBINSON, ABRAHAN IVAN ET AL
Address365 WILLOW LAWN DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4051
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5150/1
Sale Date10/27/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROBINSON, ABRAHAN IVAN ET AL $015150/10210/27/2025250005150
ROBINSON, TROY A $308,90016005/10111/30/2018180006005
GALLO, VINCENT E $215,00010660/10102/07/2017170000660
HUDSON, ELIZABETH J$00273/415 12/31/20140
HUDSON, MERRILL JOHN ET UX$54,5000273/415 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,682
Replacement Cost: $401,430
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$345,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1682
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,682 1,682
BSMBasement 1,682 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 319 0
GARGarage 300 0
OPROpen Porch 110 0
STGStorage 120 0
   4,213 1,682

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0431
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$99,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYPAVPAVEMENT1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT272.00 UNITS$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,800$99,100$445,900
2025$346,800$99,100$445,900
2025$346,800$99,100$445,900
2024$344,100$79,700$423,800
2024$344,100$79,700$423,800
2024$344,100$79,700$423,800
2024$344,100$79,700$423,800
2023$344,100$79,700$423,800
2023$344,100$79,700$423,800
2023$343,800$79,700$423,500
2023$343,800$79,700$423,500
2023$268,800$68,100$336,900
2022$268,800$68,100$336,900
2022$268,800$68,100$336,900
2022$268,800$68,100$336,900
2022$268,800$68,100$336,900
2021$268,800$68,100$336,900
2021$268,800$68,100$336,900
2021$268,800$68,100$336,900
2021$268,800$68,100$336,900
2020$244,700$53,200$297,900
2020$244,700$53,200$297,900
2020$244,700$53,200$297,900
2020$244,700$53,200$297,900
2019$244,700$53,200$297,900
2019$244,700$53,200$297,900
2019$244,700$53,200$297,900
2019$244,700$53,200$297,900
2019$177,700$53,200$230,900
2018$162,600$53,200$215,800
2018$162,600$53,200$215,800
2018$162,600$53,200$215,800
2017$162,600$53,200$215,800
2017$162,600$53,200$215,800
2017$159,400$53,200$212,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,800$99,100$445,900
2025$346,800$99,100$445,900
2025$346,800$99,100$445,900
2024$344,100$79,700$423,800
2024$344,100$79,700$423,800
2024$344,100$79,700$423,800
2024$344,100$79,700$423,800
2023$344,100$79,700$423,800
2023$344,100$79,700$423,800
2023$343,800$79,700$423,500
2023$343,800$79,700$423,500
2023$268,800$68,100$336,900
2022$268,800$68,100$336,900
2022$268,800$68,100$336,900
2022$268,800$68,100$336,900
2022$268,800$68,100$336,900
2021$268,800$68,100$336,900
2021$268,800$68,100$336,900
2021$268,800$68,100$336,900
2021$268,800$68,100$336,900
2020$244,700$53,200$297,900
2020$244,700$53,200$297,900
2020$244,700$53,200$297,900
2020$244,700$53,200$297,900
2019$244,700$53,200$297,900
2019$244,700$53,200$297,900
2019$244,700$53,200$297,900
2019$244,700$53,200$297,900
2019$177,700$53,200$230,900
2018$162,600$53,200$215,800
2018$162,600$53,200$215,800
2018$162,600$53,200$215,800
2017$162,600$53,200$215,800
2017$162,600$53,200$215,800
2017$159,400$53,200$212,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ H 2/ D 16/ / Location : 365 WILLOW LAWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps