7464 TWIN OAKS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7464 TWIN OAKS LN
Parcel ID
38/ C 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
5655
Owner
ELLINGTON, MAURICE ET UX
Total Market Value
$467,600
Appraisal
$467,600
PID
5312
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TROIANO SUB SECT I, LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.76
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,100$116,500$467,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,100$116,500$467,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerELLINGTON, MAURICE ET UX
Address16269 NORMAN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7249
Sale Price$262,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6018/0
Sale Date11/15/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ELLINGTON, MAURICE ET UX$262,50016018/0 11/15/20106018
ROSSON, LARRY E & MELANIE R &$00509/489 09/10/19930
ROSSON, LARRY E ET UX$145,0000509/485 09/10/19930
HUDSON, NANCY C$85,0000328/94 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,548
Replacement Cost: $418,015
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$347,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1548
Fin Basement Area1548
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,548 1,548
BSMBasement 1,548 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 400 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 228 0
   4,300 1,548

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.76
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL288.00 UNITS$2,6001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
PATPATIOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,100$116,500$467,600
2025$351,100$116,500$467,600
2025$351,100$116,500$467,600
2024$330,300$81,500$411,800
2024$330,300$81,500$411,800
2024$330,300$81,500$411,800
2024$330,300$81,500$411,800
2023$330,300$81,500$411,800
2023$330,300$81,500$411,800
2023$330,300$81,500$411,800
2023$330,300$81,500$411,800
2023$263,500$76,500$340,000
2022$263,500$76,500$340,000
2022$263,500$76,500$340,000
2022$263,500$76,500$340,000
2022$263,500$76,500$340,000
2021$263,500$76,500$340,000
2021$263,500$76,500$340,000
2021$263,500$76,500$340,000
2021$263,500$76,500$340,000
2020$235,400$64,900$300,300
2020$235,400$64,900$300,300
2020$235,400$64,900$300,300
2020$235,400$64,900$300,300
2019$235,400$64,900$300,300
2019$235,400$64,900$300,300
2019$235,400$64,900$300,300
2019$235,400$64,900$300,300
2019$205,800$61,600$267,400
2018$205,800$61,600$267,400
2018$205,800$61,600$267,400
2018$205,800$61,600$267,400
2017$205,800$61,600$267,400
2017$205,800$61,600$267,400
2017$205,800$61,600$267,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,100$116,500$467,600
2025$351,100$116,500$467,600
2025$351,100$116,500$467,600
2024$330,300$81,500$411,800
2024$330,300$81,500$411,800
2024$330,300$81,500$411,800
2024$330,300$81,500$411,800
2023$330,300$81,500$411,800
2023$330,300$81,500$411,800
2023$330,300$81,500$411,800
2023$330,300$81,500$411,800
2023$263,500$76,500$340,000
2022$263,500$76,500$340,000
2022$263,500$76,500$340,000
2022$263,500$76,500$340,000
2022$263,500$76,500$340,000
2021$263,500$76,500$340,000
2021$263,500$76,500$340,000
2021$263,500$76,500$340,000
2021$263,500$76,500$340,000
2020$235,400$64,900$300,300
2020$235,400$64,900$300,300
2020$235,400$64,900$300,300
2020$235,400$64,900$300,300
2019$235,400$64,900$300,300
2019$235,400$64,900$300,300
2019$235,400$64,900$300,300
2019$235,400$64,900$300,300
2019$205,800$61,600$267,400
2018$205,800$61,600$267,400
2018$205,800$61,600$267,400
2018$205,800$61,600$267,400
2017$205,800$61,600$267,400
2017$205,800$61,600$267,400
2017$205,800$61,600$267,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ C 1/ 4/ / Location : 7464 TWIN OAKS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps