10253 LAUREL RIDGE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10253 LAUREL RIDGE LN
Parcel ID
49/ / 56/ /
Acct#
5656
Owner
CLATTERBAUGH, JOHN W II ET UX
Total Market Value
$626,100
Appraisal
$626,100
PID
5313
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITE SHOP LOT 7R PF 2/876
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
11.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,200$181,900$626,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,200$181,900$626,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLATTERBAUGH, JOHN W II ET UX
Address10253 LAUREL RIDGE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8005
Sale Price$154,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6291/0
Sale Date07/20/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLATTERBAUGH, JOHN W II ET UX$154,00016291/0 07/20/20076291
BROADLANDS MANAGEMENT LLC$1,410,00059183/0 08/27/20049183
HUDSON, PATRICIA H$100,00000247/569 01/01/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 2,919
Replacement Cost: $472,599
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$444,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1986
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,986 1,986
FUSFinished Upper Story 933 933
BSMBasement 1,986 0
DCKDeck 333 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 480 0
   6,294 2,919

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$181,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,200$181,900$626,100
2025$444,200$181,900$626,100
2025$444,200$181,900$626,100
2024$434,400$141,500$575,900
2024$434,400$141,500$575,900
2024$434,400$141,500$575,900
2024$434,400$141,500$575,900
2023$434,400$141,500$575,900
2023$434,400$141,500$575,900
2023$434,400$141,500$575,900
2023$434,400$141,500$575,900
2023$323,100$141,500$464,600
2022$323,100$141,500$464,600
2022$323,100$141,500$464,600
2022$323,100$141,500$464,600
2022$323,100$141,500$464,600
2021$323,100$141,500$464,600
2021$323,100$141,500$464,600
2021$323,100$141,500$464,600
2021$323,100$141,500$464,600
2020$301,800$129,900$431,700
2020$303,500$129,900$433,400
2020$303,500$129,900$433,400
2020$303,500$129,900$433,400
2019$303,500$129,900$433,400
2019$303,500$129,900$433,400
2019$303,500$129,900$433,400
2019$303,500$129,900$433,400
2019$282,900$126,600$409,500
2018$282,900$126,600$409,500
2018$282,900$126,600$409,500
2018$282,900$126,600$409,500
2017$282,900$126,600$409,500
2017$282,900$126,600$409,500
2017$282,900$126,600$409,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,200$181,900$626,100
2025$444,200$181,900$626,100
2025$444,200$181,900$626,100
2024$434,400$141,500$575,900
2024$434,400$141,500$575,900
2024$434,400$141,500$575,900
2024$434,400$141,500$575,900
2023$434,400$141,500$575,900
2023$434,400$141,500$575,900
2023$434,400$141,500$575,900
2023$434,400$141,500$575,900
2023$323,100$141,500$464,600
2022$323,100$141,500$464,600
2022$323,100$141,500$464,600
2022$323,100$141,500$464,600
2022$323,100$141,500$464,600
2021$323,100$141,500$464,600
2021$323,100$141,500$464,600
2021$323,100$141,500$464,600
2021$323,100$141,500$464,600
2020$301,800$129,900$431,700
2020$303,500$129,900$433,400
2020$303,500$129,900$433,400
2020$303,500$129,900$433,400
2019$303,500$129,900$433,400
2019$303,500$129,900$433,400
2019$303,500$129,900$433,400
2019$303,500$129,900$433,400
2019$282,900$126,600$409,500
2018$282,900$126,600$409,500
2018$282,900$126,600$409,500
2018$282,900$126,600$409,500
2017$282,900$126,600$409,500
2017$282,900$126,600$409,500
2017$282,900$126,600$409,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 56/ / Location : 10253 LAUREL RIDGE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps