19402 WHITE PINE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19402 WHITE PINE LN
Parcel ID
49/ B 2/ B 3/ /
Acct#
5657
Owner
WILLIAMS, MICHAEL SCOTT ET UX
Total Market Value
$657,800
Appraisal
$657,800
PID
5314
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR WHITE SHOP ROLLING HILLS L 3
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,800$118,000$657,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,800$118,000$657,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, MICHAEL SCOTT ET UX
Address19402 WHITE PINE LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8355
Sale Price$610,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5896/1
Sale Date06/29/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMS, MICHAEL SCOTT ET UX $610,00015896/10106/29/2021210005896
BAKER, KEVIN O &$010064/10405/08/2020200000064
UPDIKE, HENRY TAYLOR JR ET ALS$445,00012773/ 0106/17/2014140002773
HOUSER, PHIL ET UX$545,000112151/0 09/29/200512151
D & R BUILDERS INC$99,900110936/0 10/08/200410936
BROADLANDS MANAGEMENT LLC$1,410,00059183/0 08/27/20049183
HUDSON, PATRICIA H$100,00000247/569 01/01/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,512
Replacement Cost: $571,832
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$537,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2152
Fin Basement Area1529
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,152 2,152
FUSFinished Upper Story 360 360
BSMBasement 2,152 0
DCKDeck 300 0
GARGarage 506 0
OPROpen Porch 136 0
PTCConcrete Patio 609 0
   6,215 2,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT192.00 UNITS$8001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,800$118,000$657,800
2025$539,800$118,000$657,800
2025$539,800$118,000$657,800
2024$524,700$86,700$611,400
2024$524,700$86,700$611,400
2024$524,700$86,700$611,400
2024$524,700$86,700$611,400
2023$524,700$86,700$611,400
2023$524,700$86,700$611,400
2023$524,700$86,700$611,400
2023$524,700$86,700$611,400
2023$405,700$86,700$492,400
2022$405,700$86,700$492,400
2022$405,700$86,700$492,400
2022$403,100$86,700$489,800
2022$403,100$86,700$489,800
2021$403,100$86,700$489,800
2021$410,300$86,700$497,000
2021$375,700$86,700$462,400
2021$375,700$86,700$462,400
2020$349,300$84,300$433,600
2020$363,900$84,300$448,200
2020$363,900$84,300$448,200
2020$363,900$84,300$448,200
2019$363,900$84,300$448,200
2019$363,900$84,300$448,200
2019$363,900$84,300$448,200
2019$363,900$84,300$448,200
2019$341,100$79,400$420,500
2018$341,100$79,400$420,500
2018$341,100$79,400$420,500
2018$341,100$79,400$420,500
2017$341,100$79,400$420,500
2017$341,100$79,400$420,500
2017$341,100$79,400$420,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,800$118,000$657,800
2025$539,800$118,000$657,800
2025$539,800$118,000$657,800
2024$524,700$86,700$611,400
2024$524,700$86,700$611,400
2024$524,700$86,700$611,400
2024$524,700$86,700$611,400
2023$524,700$86,700$611,400
2023$524,700$86,700$611,400
2023$524,700$86,700$611,400
2023$524,700$86,700$611,400
2023$405,700$86,700$492,400
2022$405,700$86,700$492,400
2022$405,700$86,700$492,400
2022$403,100$86,700$489,800
2022$403,100$86,700$489,800
2021$403,100$86,700$489,800
2021$410,300$86,700$497,000
2021$375,700$86,700$462,400
2021$375,700$86,700$462,400
2020$349,300$84,300$433,600
2020$363,900$84,300$448,200
2020$363,900$84,300$448,200
2020$363,900$84,300$448,200
2019$363,900$84,300$448,200
2019$363,900$84,300$448,200
2019$363,900$84,300$448,200
2019$363,900$84,300$448,200
2019$341,100$79,400$420,500
2018$341,100$79,400$420,500
2018$341,100$79,400$420,500
2018$341,100$79,400$420,500
2017$341,100$79,400$420,500
2017$341,100$79,400$420,500
2017$341,100$79,400$420,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ B 2/ B 3/ / Location : 19402 WHITE PINE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps