1005 S EAST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1005 S EAST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ Z 2/ /
Acct#
5659
Owner
LANGREHR, TREVOR B
Total Market Value
$365,400
Appraisal
$365,400
PID
5316
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EAST ST 14962 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,900$91,500$365,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,900$91,500$365,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLANGREHR, TREVOR B
Address1005 S EAST ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3509
Sale Price$145,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1036/1
Sale Date03/02/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LANGREHR, TREVOR B $145,00011036/10103/02/2015150001036
KILBY, MICHAEL WAYNE ET ALS$010276/ 0312/18/2014140000276
COCKRELL, ELIZABETH F$120,0001576/528 04/02/19960
MYERS, J ANDREW$87,0000478/507 06/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 1,545
Replacement Cost: $359,832
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.80
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverSLATE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area768
Fin Basement Area274
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 921 921
FUSFinished Upper Story 624 624
BSMBasement 768 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
   2,601 1,545

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$91,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,900$91,500$365,400
2025$273,900$91,500$365,400
2025$273,900$91,500$365,400
2024$275,900$72,500$348,400
2024$275,900$72,500$348,400
2024$275,900$72,500$348,400
2024$275,900$72,500$348,400
2023$275,900$72,500$348,400
2023$275,900$72,500$348,400
2023$275,900$72,500$348,400
2023$275,900$72,500$348,400
2023$202,500$71,600$274,100
2022$202,500$71,600$274,100
2022$202,500$71,600$274,100
2022$202,500$71,600$274,100
2022$202,500$71,600$274,100
2021$202,500$71,600$274,100
2021$202,500$71,600$274,100
2021$202,500$71,600$274,100
2021$202,500$71,600$274,100
2020$196,200$58,700$254,900
2020$196,200$58,700$254,900
2020$196,200$58,700$254,900
2020$196,200$58,700$254,900
2019$196,200$58,700$254,900
2019$196,200$58,700$254,900
2019$196,200$58,700$254,900
2019$196,200$58,700$254,900
2019$187,200$58,700$245,900
2018$185,000$58,700$243,700
2018$185,000$58,700$243,700
2018$185,000$58,700$243,700
2017$185,000$58,700$243,700
2017$185,000$58,700$243,700
2017$185,000$58,700$243,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,900$91,500$365,400
2025$273,900$91,500$365,400
2025$273,900$91,500$365,400
2024$275,900$72,500$348,400
2024$275,900$72,500$348,400
2024$275,900$72,500$348,400
2024$275,900$72,500$348,400
2023$275,900$72,500$348,400
2023$275,900$72,500$348,400
2023$275,900$72,500$348,400
2023$275,900$72,500$348,400
2023$202,500$71,600$274,100
2022$202,500$71,600$274,100
2022$202,500$71,600$274,100
2022$202,500$71,600$274,100
2022$202,500$71,600$274,100
2021$202,500$71,600$274,100
2021$202,500$71,600$274,100
2021$202,500$71,600$274,100
2021$202,500$71,600$274,100
2020$196,200$58,700$254,900
2020$196,200$58,700$254,900
2020$196,200$58,700$254,900
2020$196,200$58,700$254,900
2019$196,200$58,700$254,900
2019$196,200$58,700$254,900
2019$196,200$58,700$254,900
2019$196,200$58,700$254,900
2019$187,200$58,700$245,900
2018$185,000$58,700$243,700
2018$185,000$58,700$243,700
2018$185,000$58,700$243,700
2017$185,000$58,700$243,700
2017$185,000$58,700$243,700
2017$185,000$58,700$243,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ Z 2/ / Location : 1005 S EAST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps