14266 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14266 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 57/ B /
Acct#
5661
Owner
BUTLER, LAURA &
Total Market Value
$248,300
Appraisal
$248,300
PID
5318
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,800$191,500$248,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,800$191,500$248,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTLER, LAURA &
BUTLER, JAMES C
Address9862 TICO LN

BRISTOW, VA 20136-1629
Sale Price$79,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1683/1
Sale Date04/03/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUTLER, LAURA &$79,00011683/10104/03/2015150001683
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$124,00013599/ 0508/05/2014140003599
BRYAN, CINDY ET ALS$01180/0 11/21/2005180
TUCKER, KENNETH R &$0114662/0 11/21/200514662
ROBERTSON, CHARLES E ET ALS$84,7500446/261 11/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $189,176
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$56,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
DCKDeck 272 0
   1,136 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$191,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,800$191,500$248,300
2025$56,800$191,500$248,300
2025$56,800$191,500$248,300
2024$55,700$148,000$203,700
2024$55,700$148,000$203,700
2024$55,700$148,000$203,700
2024$55,700$148,000$203,700
2023$55,700$148,000$203,700
2023$55,700$148,000$203,700
2023$55,700$148,000$203,700
2023$55,700$148,000$203,700
2023$40,000$133,000$173,000
2022$40,000$133,000$173,000
2022$40,000$133,000$173,000
2022$40,000$133,000$173,000
2022$40,000$133,000$173,000
2021$40,000$133,000$173,000
2021$40,000$133,000$173,000
2021$40,000$133,000$173,000
2021$40,000$133,000$173,000
2020$36,100$121,400$157,500
2020$32,300$121,400$153,700
2020$32,300$121,400$153,700
2020$32,300$121,400$153,700
2019$32,300$121,400$153,700
2019$32,300$121,400$153,700
2019$32,300$121,400$153,700
2019$32,300$121,400$153,700
2019$25,000$118,100$143,100
2018$25,000$118,100$143,100
2018$25,000$118,100$143,100
2018$25,000$118,100$143,100
2017$25,000$118,100$143,100
2017$25,000$118,100$143,100
2017$25,000$118,100$143,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,800$191,500$248,300
2025$56,800$191,500$248,300
2025$56,800$191,500$248,300
2024$55,700$148,000$203,700
2024$55,700$148,000$203,700
2024$55,700$148,000$203,700
2024$55,700$148,000$203,700
2023$55,700$148,000$203,700
2023$55,700$148,000$203,700
2023$55,700$148,000$203,700
2023$55,700$148,000$203,700
2023$40,000$133,000$173,000
2022$40,000$133,000$173,000
2022$40,000$133,000$173,000
2022$40,000$133,000$173,000
2022$40,000$133,000$173,000
2021$40,000$133,000$173,000
2021$40,000$133,000$173,000
2021$40,000$133,000$173,000
2021$40,000$133,000$173,000
2020$36,100$121,400$157,500
2020$32,300$121,400$153,700
2020$32,300$121,400$153,700
2020$32,300$121,400$153,700
2019$32,300$121,400$153,700
2019$32,300$121,400$153,700
2019$32,300$121,400$153,700
2019$32,300$121,400$153,700
2019$25,000$118,100$143,100
2018$25,000$118,100$143,100
2018$25,000$118,100$143,100
2018$25,000$118,100$143,100
2017$25,000$118,100$143,100
2017$25,000$118,100$143,100
2017$25,000$118,100$143,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 57/ B / Location : 14266 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps