1113 FARLEY ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1113 FARLEY ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 18/ 63/ /
Acct#
5665
Owner
MCDIARMID, WILLIAM E
Total Market Value
$269,300
Appraisal
$269,300
PID
5322
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRANDVIEW SUB LOT 63 SEC 4
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,700$94,600$269,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,700$94,600$269,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCDIARMID, WILLIAM E
Address1113 FARLEY ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1505
Sale Price$169,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8112/0
Sale Date12/20/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCDIARMID, WILLIAM E$169,90018112/0 12/20/20138112
MYERS, DEBRA F$94,5000784/0 01/28/2002784
HUFF, ERSTINE M ESTATE$01215/0 11/30/2001215
HUFF, ERSTINE M$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $260,228
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area390
Fin Basement Area390
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement 390 0
PTOPatio 66 0
   1,704 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0139
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,700$94,600$269,300
2025$174,700$94,600$269,300
2025$174,700$94,600$269,300
2024$172,500$61,700$234,200
2024$172,500$61,700$234,200
2024$172,500$61,700$234,200
2024$172,500$61,700$234,200
2023$172,500$61,700$234,200
2023$172,500$61,700$234,200
2023$172,500$61,700$234,200
2023$172,500$61,700$234,200
2023$172,500$61,700$234,200
2022$124,600$52,300$176,900
2022$124,600$52,300$176,900
2022$124,600$52,300$176,900
2022$124,600$52,300$176,900
2021$124,600$52,300$176,900
2021$124,600$52,300$176,900
2021$124,600$52,300$176,900
2021$124,600$52,300$176,900
2020$111,700$43,600$155,300
2020$111,700$43,600$155,300
2020$111,700$43,600$155,300
2020$111,700$43,600$155,300
2019$111,700$43,600$155,300
2019$111,700$43,600$155,300
2019$111,700$43,600$155,300
2019$111,700$43,600$155,300
2019$99,500$43,600$143,100
2018$99,500$43,600$143,100
2018$99,500$43,600$143,100
2018$99,500$43,600$143,100
2017$99,500$43,600$143,100
2017$99,500$43,600$143,100
2017$99,500$43,600$143,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,700$94,600$269,300
2025$174,700$94,600$269,300
2025$174,700$94,600$269,300
2024$172,500$61,700$234,200
2024$172,500$61,700$234,200
2024$172,500$61,700$234,200
2024$172,500$61,700$234,200
2023$172,500$61,700$234,200
2023$172,500$61,700$234,200
2023$172,500$61,700$234,200
2023$172,500$61,700$234,200
2023$172,500$61,700$234,200
2022$124,600$52,300$176,900
2022$124,600$52,300$176,900
2022$124,600$52,300$176,900
2022$124,600$52,300$176,900
2021$124,600$52,300$176,900
2021$124,600$52,300$176,900
2021$124,600$52,300$176,900
2021$124,600$52,300$176,900
2020$111,700$43,600$155,300
2020$111,700$43,600$155,300
2020$111,700$43,600$155,300
2020$111,700$43,600$155,300
2019$111,700$43,600$155,300
2019$111,700$43,600$155,300
2019$111,700$43,600$155,300
2019$111,700$43,600$155,300
2019$99,500$43,600$143,100
2018$99,500$43,600$143,100
2018$99,500$43,600$143,100
2018$99,500$43,600$143,100
2017$99,500$43,600$143,100
2017$99,500$43,600$143,100
2017$99,500$43,600$143,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 18/ 63/ / Location : 1113 FARLEY ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps