11102 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11102 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
20/ 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
5666
Owner
WATSON, WILLIAM W &
Total Market Value
$407,200
Appraisal
$407,200
PID
5323
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MUDDY RUN TRACT 4
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,800$126,400$407,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,800$126,400$407,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWATSON, WILLIAM W &
WATSON, MARY W
Address11102 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$100,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 364/765
Sale Date01/01/1987
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WATSON, WILLIAM W &$100,0000364/765 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,285
Replacement Cost: $368,417
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area360
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,285 2,285
BSMBasement 360 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   2,717 2,285

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
STGSTORAGEFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,800$126,400$407,200
2025$280,800$126,400$407,200
2025$280,800$126,400$407,200
2024$269,800$96,400$366,200
2024$269,800$96,400$366,200
2024$269,800$96,400$366,200
2024$269,800$96,400$366,200
2023$269,800$96,400$366,200
2023$269,800$96,400$366,200
2023$269,800$96,400$366,200
2023$269,800$96,400$366,200
2023$197,600$81,400$279,000
2022$197,600$81,400$279,000
2022$197,600$81,400$279,000
2022$197,600$81,400$279,000
2022$197,600$81,400$279,000
2021$197,600$81,400$279,000
2021$197,600$81,400$279,000
2021$197,600$81,400$279,000
2021$197,600$81,400$279,000
2020$188,300$69,800$258,100
2020$188,300$69,800$258,100
2020$188,300$69,800$258,100
2020$188,300$69,800$258,100
2019$188,300$69,800$258,100
2019$188,300$69,800$258,100
2019$176,400$69,800$246,200
2019$176,400$69,800$246,200
2019$158,200$66,500$224,700
2018$158,200$66,500$224,700
2018$158,200$66,500$224,700
2018$158,200$66,500$224,700
2017$158,200$66,500$224,700
2017$158,200$66,500$224,700
2017$158,200$66,500$224,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,800$126,400$407,200
2025$280,800$126,400$407,200
2025$280,800$126,400$407,200
2024$269,800$96,400$366,200
2024$269,800$96,400$366,200
2024$269,800$96,400$366,200
2024$269,800$96,400$366,200
2023$269,800$96,400$366,200
2023$269,800$96,400$366,200
2023$269,800$96,400$366,200
2023$269,800$96,400$366,200
2023$197,600$81,400$279,000
2022$197,600$81,400$279,000
2022$197,600$81,400$279,000
2022$197,600$81,400$279,000
2022$197,600$81,400$279,000
2021$197,600$81,400$279,000
2021$197,600$81,400$279,000
2021$197,600$81,400$279,000
2021$197,600$81,400$279,000
2020$188,300$69,800$258,100
2020$188,300$69,800$258,100
2020$188,300$69,800$258,100
2020$188,300$69,800$258,100
2019$188,300$69,800$258,100
2019$188,300$69,800$258,100
2019$176,400$69,800$246,200
2019$176,400$69,800$246,200
2019$158,200$66,500$224,700
2018$158,200$66,500$224,700
2018$158,200$66,500$224,700
2018$158,200$66,500$224,700
2017$158,200$66,500$224,700
2017$158,200$66,500$224,700
2017$158,200$66,500$224,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ 1/ 4/ / Location : 11102 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps