320 ELMWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
320 ELMWOOD DR
Parcel ID
50/ C 3/ F 10/ /
Acct#
5667
Owner
HUFF, JERRY S ET UX
Total Market Value
$350,600
Appraisal
$350,600
PID
5324
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CT HOUSE L10 BLKF SECIV FARMINGTON HGTS
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,400$96,200$350,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,400$96,200$350,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUFF, JERRY S ET UX
Address320 ELMWOOD DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$38,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0278/412
Sale Date01/01/1978
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUFF, JERRY S ET UX$38,50000278/412 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,405
Replacement Cost: $333,597
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area943
Fin Basement Area324
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 943 943
FUSFinished Upper Story 462 462
BSMBasement 943 0
OPROpen Porch 112 0
   2,460 1,405

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0106
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,400$96,200$350,600
2025$254,400$96,200$350,600
2025$254,400$96,200$350,600
2024$244,800$77,500$322,300
2024$244,800$77,500$322,300
2024$244,800$77,500$322,300
2024$244,800$77,500$322,300
2023$244,800$77,500$322,300
2023$244,800$77,500$322,300
2023$244,800$77,500$322,300
2023$244,800$77,500$322,300
2023$188,300$77,500$265,800
2022$198,800$66,200$265,000
2022$198,800$66,200$265,000
2022$198,800$66,200$265,000
2022$198,800$66,200$265,000
2021$198,800$66,200$265,000
2021$198,800$66,200$265,000
2021$198,800$66,200$265,000
2021$198,800$66,200$265,000
2020$173,500$50,600$224,100
2020$158,500$50,600$209,100
2020$158,500$50,600$209,100
2020$158,500$50,600$209,100
2019$158,500$50,600$209,100
2019$158,500$50,600$209,100
2019$158,500$50,600$209,100
2019$158,500$50,600$209,100
2019$147,700$50,600$198,300
2018$147,700$50,600$198,300
2018$147,700$50,600$198,300
2018$147,700$50,600$198,300
2017$147,700$50,600$198,300
2017$147,700$50,600$198,300
2017$147,700$50,600$198,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,400$96,200$350,600
2025$254,400$96,200$350,600
2025$254,400$96,200$350,600
2024$244,800$77,500$322,300
2024$244,800$77,500$322,300
2024$244,800$77,500$322,300
2024$244,800$77,500$322,300
2023$244,800$77,500$322,300
2023$244,800$77,500$322,300
2023$244,800$77,500$322,300
2023$244,800$77,500$322,300
2023$188,300$77,500$265,800
2022$198,800$66,200$265,000
2022$198,800$66,200$265,000
2022$198,800$66,200$265,000
2022$198,800$66,200$265,000
2021$198,800$66,200$265,000
2021$198,800$66,200$265,000
2021$198,800$66,200$265,000
2021$198,800$66,200$265,000
2020$173,500$50,600$224,100
2020$158,500$50,600$209,100
2020$158,500$50,600$209,100
2020$158,500$50,600$209,100
2019$158,500$50,600$209,100
2019$158,500$50,600$209,100
2019$158,500$50,600$209,100
2019$158,500$50,600$209,100
2019$147,700$50,600$198,300
2018$147,700$50,600$198,300
2018$147,700$50,600$198,300
2018$147,700$50,600$198,300
2017$147,700$50,600$198,300
2017$147,700$50,600$198,300
2017$147,700$50,600$198,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 3/ F 10/ / Location : 320 ELMWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps