15023 GENERAL LEE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15023 GENERAL LEE AVE
Parcel ID
40/ B 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
5668
Owner
HUFF, WILLIAM E ET UX
Total Market Value
$278,900
Appraisal
$278,900
PID
5325
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PELHAM MANOR SUB LOT 7 SECT I
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,500$105,400$278,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,500$105,400$278,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUFF, WILLIAM E ET UX
Address15023 GENERAL LEE AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5938
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUFF, WILLIAM E ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $256,733
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
DCKDeck 55 0
PTOPatio 155 0
SCRScreened Porch 238 0
   1,680 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGUTUTILITY448.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,500$105,400$278,900
2025$173,500$105,400$278,900
2025$173,500$105,400$278,900
2024$167,700$72,000$239,700
2024$167,700$72,000$239,700
2024$167,700$72,000$239,700
2024$167,700$72,000$239,700
2023$167,700$72,000$239,700
2023$166,700$72,000$238,700
2023$166,700$72,000$238,700
2023$166,700$72,000$238,700
2023$121,500$57,700$179,200
2022$121,500$57,700$179,200
2022$121,500$57,700$179,200
2022$121,500$57,700$179,200
2022$121,500$57,700$179,200
2021$121,500$57,700$179,200
2021$121,500$57,700$179,200
2021$121,500$57,700$179,200
2021$121,500$57,700$179,200
2020$109,500$53,500$163,000
2020$109,500$53,500$163,000
2020$109,500$53,500$163,000
2020$109,500$53,500$163,000
2019$109,500$53,500$163,000
2019$109,500$53,500$163,000
2019$109,500$53,500$163,000
2019$109,500$53,500$163,000
2019$86,800$41,600$128,400
2018$86,800$41,600$128,400
2018$86,800$41,600$128,400
2018$86,800$41,600$128,400
2017$86,800$41,600$128,400
2017$86,800$41,600$128,400
2017$86,800$41,600$128,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,500$105,400$278,900
2025$173,500$105,400$278,900
2025$173,500$105,400$278,900
2024$167,700$72,000$239,700
2024$167,700$72,000$239,700
2024$167,700$72,000$239,700
2024$167,700$72,000$239,700
2023$167,700$72,000$239,700
2023$166,700$72,000$238,700
2023$166,700$72,000$238,700
2023$166,700$72,000$238,700
2023$121,500$57,700$179,200
2022$121,500$57,700$179,200
2022$121,500$57,700$179,200
2022$121,500$57,700$179,200
2022$121,500$57,700$179,200
2021$121,500$57,700$179,200
2021$121,500$57,700$179,200
2021$121,500$57,700$179,200
2021$121,500$57,700$179,200
2020$109,500$53,500$163,000
2020$109,500$53,500$163,000
2020$109,500$53,500$163,000
2020$109,500$53,500$163,000
2019$109,500$53,500$163,000
2019$109,500$53,500$163,000
2019$109,500$53,500$163,000
2019$109,500$53,500$163,000
2019$86,800$41,600$128,400
2018$86,800$41,600$128,400
2018$86,800$41,600$128,400
2018$86,800$41,600$128,400
2017$86,800$41,600$128,400
2017$86,800$41,600$128,400
2017$86,800$41,600$128,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ B 1/ 7/ / Location : 15023 GENERAL LEE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps