15510 NORMAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15510 NORMAN RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 6/ A3 /
Acct#
5669
Owner
HUFF, WILLIAM E JR
Total Market Value
$381,400
Appraisal
$381,400
PID
5326
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NALLE WOODS - LOT 1 PLAT DB 333/36
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,200$127,200$381,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,200$127,200$381,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUFF, WILLIAM E JR
Address15510 NORMAN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11041/0
Sale Date12/31/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUFF, WILLIAM E JR$0111041/0 12/31/200211041
HUFF, WILLIAM E JR ET UX$13,0000333/34 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,390
Replacement Cost: $304,259
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1390
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,390 1,390
BSMBasement 1,390 0
CPTCarport 336 0
PTOPatio 356 0
   3,472 1,390

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,200$127,200$381,400
2025$254,200$127,200$381,400
2025$254,200$127,200$381,400
2024$244,400$92,200$336,600
2024$244,400$92,200$336,600
2024$244,400$92,200$336,600
2024$244,400$92,200$336,600
2023$244,400$92,200$336,600
2023$244,400$92,200$336,600
2023$244,400$92,200$336,600
2023$244,400$92,200$336,600
2023$184,600$87,200$271,800
2022$184,600$87,200$271,800
2022$184,600$87,200$271,800
2022$184,600$87,200$271,800
2022$184,600$87,200$271,800
2021$184,600$87,200$271,800
2021$184,600$87,200$271,800
2021$184,600$87,200$271,800
2021$184,600$87,200$271,800
2020$168,500$75,600$244,100
2020$168,500$75,600$244,100
2020$168,500$75,600$244,100
2020$168,500$75,600$244,100
2019$168,500$75,600$244,100
2019$168,500$75,600$244,100
2019$168,500$75,600$244,100
2019$168,500$75,600$244,100
2019$139,900$72,300$212,200
2018$139,900$72,300$212,200
2018$139,900$72,300$212,200
2018$139,900$72,300$212,200
2017$139,900$72,300$212,200
2017$139,900$72,300$212,200
2017$139,900$72,300$212,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,200$127,200$381,400
2025$254,200$127,200$381,400
2025$254,200$127,200$381,400
2024$244,400$92,200$336,600
2024$244,400$92,200$336,600
2024$244,400$92,200$336,600
2024$244,400$92,200$336,600
2023$244,400$92,200$336,600
2023$244,400$92,200$336,600
2023$244,400$92,200$336,600
2023$244,400$92,200$336,600
2023$184,600$87,200$271,800
2022$184,600$87,200$271,800
2022$184,600$87,200$271,800
2022$184,600$87,200$271,800
2022$184,600$87,200$271,800
2021$184,600$87,200$271,800
2021$184,600$87,200$271,800
2021$184,600$87,200$271,800
2021$184,600$87,200$271,800
2020$168,500$75,600$244,100
2020$168,500$75,600$244,100
2020$168,500$75,600$244,100
2020$168,500$75,600$244,100
2019$168,500$75,600$244,100
2019$168,500$75,600$244,100
2019$168,500$75,600$244,100
2019$168,500$75,600$244,100
2019$139,900$72,300$212,200
2018$139,900$72,300$212,200
2018$139,900$72,300$212,200
2018$139,900$72,300$212,200
2017$139,900$72,300$212,200
2017$139,900$72,300$212,200
2017$139,900$72,300$212,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 6/ A3 / Location : 15510 NORMAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps