10451 MT ZION CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10451 MT ZION CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
22/ / 72/ /
Acct#
562
Owner
MIRANDA, CARLOS A
Total Market Value
$489,200
Appraisal
$489,200
PID
533
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT ZION
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.7
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,700$134,500$489,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,700$134,500$489,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMIRANDA, CARLOS A
Address10451 MT ZION CHURCH RD

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1748
Sale Price$340,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9843/1
Sale Date11/15/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MIRANDA, CARLOS A $340,00019843/10111/15/2021210009843
MILLER, FLOYD S CO TR ET AL$01577/0 02/01/2010577
MILLER, FLOYD ET UX$35,00019502/0 11/13/20029502
BASH, JULIAN TR ET AL$019500/0 11/13/20029500
BASH, JULIAN G, TEE$02590/742 09/23/19960
BASH, JULIAN ET UX$1,00000/0 01/01/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,316
Replacement Cost: $381,111
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1316
Fin Basement Area1184
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,316 1,316
BSMBasement 1,316 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 616 0
OPROpen Porch 112 0
PTOPatio 81 0
   3,633 1,316

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.7
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$134,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,700$134,500$489,200
2025$354,700$134,500$489,200
2025$354,700$134,500$489,200
2024$346,100$119,500$465,600
2024$346,100$119,500$465,600
2024$346,100$119,500$465,600
2024$346,100$119,500$465,600
2023$346,100$119,500$465,600
2023$346,100$119,500$465,600
2023$346,100$119,500$465,600
2023$346,100$119,500$465,600
2023$268,900$94,500$363,400
2022$268,900$94,500$363,400
2022$268,900$94,500$363,400
2022$268,900$94,500$363,400
2022$268,900$94,500$363,400
2021$268,900$94,500$363,400
2021$268,900$94,500$363,400
2021$235,900$94,500$330,400
2021$235,900$94,500$330,400
2020$215,600$79,500$295,100
2020$215,600$79,500$295,100
2020$215,600$79,500$295,100
2020$215,600$79,500$295,100
2019$215,600$79,500$295,100
2019$215,600$79,500$295,100
2019$215,600$79,500$295,100
2019$215,600$79,500$295,100
2019$177,000$79,500$256,500
2018$177,000$79,500$256,500
2018$177,000$79,500$256,500
2018$177,000$79,500$256,500
2017$177,000$79,500$256,500
2017$177,000$79,500$256,500
2017$177,000$79,500$256,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,700$134,500$489,200
2025$354,700$134,500$489,200
2025$354,700$134,500$489,200
2024$346,100$119,500$465,600
2024$346,100$119,500$465,600
2024$346,100$119,500$465,600
2024$346,100$119,500$465,600
2023$346,100$119,500$465,600
2023$346,100$119,500$465,600
2023$346,100$119,500$465,600
2023$346,100$119,500$465,600
2023$268,900$94,500$363,400
2022$268,900$94,500$363,400
2022$268,900$94,500$363,400
2022$268,900$94,500$363,400
2022$268,900$94,500$363,400
2021$268,900$94,500$363,400
2021$268,900$94,500$363,400
2021$235,900$94,500$330,400
2021$235,900$94,500$330,400
2020$215,600$79,500$295,100
2020$215,600$79,500$295,100
2020$215,600$79,500$295,100
2020$215,600$79,500$295,100
2019$215,600$79,500$295,100
2019$215,600$79,500$295,100
2019$215,600$79,500$295,100
2019$215,600$79,500$295,100
2019$177,000$79,500$256,500
2018$177,000$79,500$256,500
2018$177,000$79,500$256,500
2018$177,000$79,500$256,500
2017$177,000$79,500$256,500
2017$177,000$79,500$256,500
2017$177,000$79,500$256,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 72/ / Location : 10451 MT ZION CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps