329 SPRING ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
329 SPRING ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 5/ B 14/ /
Acct#
5678
Owner
SEALE, MARGARET CLORE
Total Market Value
$155,000
Appraisal
$155,000
PID
5331
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOVING SUB LOT 14 SPRING ST
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,400$74,600$155,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,400$74,600$155,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSEALE, MARGARET CLORE
Address5410 DUNCAN TRAIL
REVA, VA 22735-2006
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 0224/1
Sale Date11/09/2023
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SEALE, MARGARET CLORE $030224/10311/09/2023230000224
SEALE, ROY E ET UX$39,0000527/399 04/19/19940
HUFFMAN, THELMA H$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $160,881
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$80,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area110
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 720 720
BSMBasement 110 0
OPROpen Porch 98 0
   928 720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,400$74,600$155,000
2025$80,400$74,600$155,000
2025$80,400$74,600$155,000
2024$83,800$56,100$139,900
2024$83,800$56,100$139,900
2024$83,800$56,100$139,900
2024$83,800$56,100$139,900
2023$83,800$56,100$139,900
2023$83,800$56,100$139,900
2023$83,800$56,100$139,900
2023$83,800$56,100$139,900
2023$62,900$51,500$114,400
2022$62,900$51,500$114,400
2022$62,900$51,500$114,400
2022$62,900$51,500$114,400
2022$62,900$51,500$114,400
2021$62,900$51,500$114,400
2021$62,900$51,500$114,400
2021$62,900$51,500$114,400
2021$62,900$51,500$114,400
2020$56,800$40,100$96,900
2020$56,800$40,100$96,900
2020$56,800$40,100$96,900
2020$56,800$40,100$96,900
2019$56,800$40,100$96,900
2019$56,800$40,100$96,900
2019$56,800$40,100$96,900
2019$56,800$40,100$96,900
2019$54,400$35,900$90,300
2018$54,400$35,900$90,300
2018$54,400$35,900$90,300
2018$54,400$35,900$90,300
2017$54,400$35,900$90,300
2017$54,400$35,900$90,300
2017$54,400$35,900$90,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,400$74,600$155,000
2025$80,400$74,600$155,000
2025$80,400$74,600$155,000
2024$83,800$56,100$139,900
2024$83,800$56,100$139,900
2024$83,800$56,100$139,900
2024$83,800$56,100$139,900
2023$83,800$56,100$139,900
2023$83,800$56,100$139,900
2023$83,800$56,100$139,900
2023$83,800$56,100$139,900
2023$62,900$51,500$114,400
2022$62,900$51,500$114,400
2022$62,900$51,500$114,400
2022$62,900$51,500$114,400
2022$62,900$51,500$114,400
2021$62,900$51,500$114,400
2021$62,900$51,500$114,400
2021$62,900$51,500$114,400
2021$62,900$51,500$114,400
2020$56,800$40,100$96,900
2020$56,800$40,100$96,900
2020$56,800$40,100$96,900
2020$56,800$40,100$96,900
2019$56,800$40,100$96,900
2019$56,800$40,100$96,900
2019$56,800$40,100$96,900
2019$56,800$40,100$96,900
2019$54,400$35,900$90,300
2018$54,400$35,900$90,300
2018$54,400$35,900$90,300
2018$54,400$35,900$90,300
2017$54,400$35,900$90,300
2017$54,400$35,900$90,300
2017$54,400$35,900$90,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 5/ B 14/ / Location : 329 SPRING ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps