1125 MEANDER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1125 MEANDER DR
Parcel ID
41/ D 1/ B 7/ /
Acct#
5679
Owner
MARTINEZ, RUDIS O
Total Market Value
$344,300
Appraisal
$344,300
PID
5332
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC LOT 7 BLK B
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,400$108,900$344,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,400$108,900$344,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINEZ, RUDIS O
Address1125 MEANDER DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2343
Sale Price$204,990
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4960/1
Sale Date08/29/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARTINEZ, RUDIS O$204,99014960/10108/29/2016160004960
KINCHELOE, JOSEPH C ET AL$120,00012131/10104/21/2016160002131
CLAY, JAMES HARRISON JR ET ALS $010086/10304/12/2016160000086
CLAY, JAMES H$01709/661 02/08/20000
HUFFMAN, THELMA H$55,0000310/244 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,450
Replacement Cost: $309,134
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1450
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,450 1,450
BSMBasement 1,450 0
OPROpen Porch 20 0
STPStoop 16 0
   2,936 1,450

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,400$108,900$344,300
2025$235,400$108,900$344,300
2025$235,400$108,900$344,300
2024$238,300$75,000$313,300
2024$238,300$75,000$313,300
2024$238,300$75,000$313,300
2024$238,300$75,000$313,300
2023$238,300$75,000$313,300
2023$238,300$75,000$313,300
2023$238,300$75,000$313,300
2023$238,300$75,000$313,300
2023$179,200$65,600$244,800
2022$179,200$65,600$244,800
2022$179,200$65,600$244,800
2022$179,200$65,600$244,800
2022$179,200$65,600$244,800
2021$179,200$65,600$244,800
2021$179,200$65,600$244,800
2021$179,200$65,600$244,800
2021$179,200$65,600$244,800
2020$167,900$54,300$222,200
2020$167,900$54,300$222,200
2020$167,900$54,300$222,200
2020$167,900$54,300$222,200
2019$167,900$54,300$222,200
2019$167,900$54,300$222,200
2019$167,900$54,300$222,200
2019$167,900$54,300$222,200
2019$153,000$46,100$199,100
2018$153,000$46,100$199,100
2018$153,000$46,100$199,100
2018$153,000$46,100$199,100
2017$153,000$46,100$199,100
2017$153,000$46,100$199,100
2017$153,000$46,100$199,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,400$108,900$344,300
2025$235,400$108,900$344,300
2025$235,400$108,900$344,300
2024$238,300$75,000$313,300
2024$238,300$75,000$313,300
2024$238,300$75,000$313,300
2024$238,300$75,000$313,300
2023$238,300$75,000$313,300
2023$238,300$75,000$313,300
2023$238,300$75,000$313,300
2023$238,300$75,000$313,300
2023$179,200$65,600$244,800
2022$179,200$65,600$244,800
2022$179,200$65,600$244,800
2022$179,200$65,600$244,800
2022$179,200$65,600$244,800
2021$179,200$65,600$244,800
2021$179,200$65,600$244,800
2021$179,200$65,600$244,800
2021$179,200$65,600$244,800
2020$167,900$54,300$222,200
2020$167,900$54,300$222,200
2020$167,900$54,300$222,200
2020$167,900$54,300$222,200
2019$167,900$54,300$222,200
2019$167,900$54,300$222,200
2019$167,900$54,300$222,200
2019$167,900$54,300$222,200
2019$153,000$46,100$199,100
2018$153,000$46,100$199,100
2018$153,000$46,100$199,100
2018$153,000$46,100$199,100
2017$153,000$46,100$199,100
2017$153,000$46,100$199,100
2017$153,000$46,100$199,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 1/ B 7/ / Location : 1125 MEANDER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps