1214 KRISTIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1214 KRISTIN LN
Parcel ID
2/ A 1/ 42/ /
Acct#
5682
Owner
BENGTSON, MICHAEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$673,900
Appraisal
$673,900
PID
5334
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATERLOO WOODS LOT 42 SECTION 2
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
5.97
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,700$162,200$673,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,700$162,200$673,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBENGTSON, MICHAEL ET UX
Address1214 KRISTIN LN

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2030
Sale Price$625,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4681/1
Sale Date07/26/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BENGTSON, MICHAEL ET UX $625,00014681/10107/26/2022220004681
FALSETTO, STEPHEN E TR ET AL$014764/0 07/15/20134764
FALSETTO, STEPHEN E ET UX$160,0001592/381 10/09/19960
MAGEE, WILLIAM ET UX$40,5000581/771 06/03/19960
HUGGETT, MARY E$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,403
Replacement Cost: $512,996
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$492,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2196
Fin Basement Area1647
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,388 2,388
OVROverhang 15 15
BSMBasement 2,196 0
OPROpen Porch 224 0
PTOPatio 266 0
   5,089 2,403

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.97
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$162,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1089.00 UNITS$19,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,700$162,200$673,900
2025$511,700$162,200$673,900
2025$511,700$162,200$673,900
2024$477,900$147,200$625,100
2024$477,900$147,200$625,100
2024$477,900$147,200$625,100
2024$477,900$147,200$625,100
2023$477,900$147,200$625,100
2023$477,900$147,200$625,100
2023$477,900$147,200$625,100
2023$477,900$147,200$625,100
2023$477,900$147,200$625,100
2022$477,900$147,200$625,100
2022$387,400$122,200$509,600
2022$336,400$122,200$458,600
2022$336,400$122,200$458,600
2021$336,400$122,200$458,600
2021$336,400$122,200$458,600
2021$336,400$122,200$458,600
2021$336,400$122,200$458,600
2020$329,500$108,900$438,400
2020$329,500$108,900$438,400
2020$329,500$108,900$438,400
2020$329,500$108,900$438,400
2019$329,500$108,900$438,400
2019$329,500$108,900$438,400
2019$329,500$108,900$438,400
2019$329,500$108,900$438,400
2019$300,400$107,200$407,600
2018$300,400$107,200$407,600
2018$300,400$107,200$407,600
2018$300,400$107,200$407,600
2017$300,400$107,200$407,600
2017$300,400$107,200$407,600
2017$300,400$107,200$407,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,700$162,200$673,900
2025$511,700$162,200$673,900
2025$511,700$162,200$673,900
2024$477,900$147,200$625,100
2024$477,900$147,200$625,100
2024$477,900$147,200$625,100
2024$477,900$147,200$625,100
2023$477,900$147,200$625,100
2023$477,900$147,200$625,100
2023$477,900$147,200$625,100
2023$477,900$147,200$625,100
2023$477,900$147,200$625,100
2022$477,900$147,200$625,100
2022$387,400$122,200$509,600
2022$336,400$122,200$458,600
2022$336,400$122,200$458,600
2021$336,400$122,200$458,600
2021$336,400$122,200$458,600
2021$336,400$122,200$458,600
2021$336,400$122,200$458,600
2020$329,500$108,900$438,400
2020$329,500$108,900$438,400
2020$329,500$108,900$438,400
2020$329,500$108,900$438,400
2019$329,500$108,900$438,400
2019$329,500$108,900$438,400
2019$329,500$108,900$438,400
2019$329,500$108,900$438,400
2019$300,400$107,200$407,600
2018$300,400$107,200$407,600
2018$300,400$107,200$407,600
2018$300,400$107,200$407,600
2017$300,400$107,200$407,600
2017$300,400$107,200$407,600
2017$300,400$107,200$407,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ A 1/ 42/ / Location : 1214 KRISTIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps