300 LESCO BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
300 LESCO BLVD
Parcel ID
40/ C 3/ 1 15/ /
Acct#
5684
Owner
SOSNA, CAROL K
Total Market Value
$332,100
Appraisal
$332,100
PID
5336
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHLAND PARK SUB LOT 15
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.49
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,200$105,900$332,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,200$105,900$332,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOSNA, CAROL K
Address300 LESCO BLVD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1912
Sale Price$226,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4913/1
Sale Date09/11/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOSNA, CAROL K$226,50014913/10109/11/2017170004913
CARROLL, RALPH E ET UX$95,00016798/10111/21/2016160006798
DULANEY, ELLIS S$86,7500420/281 08/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,188
Replacement Cost: $297,030
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1000
Fin Basement Area750
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,188 1,188
BSMBasement 1,000 0
DCKDeck 42 0
GARGarage 438 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   2,716 1,188

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,200$105,900$332,100
2025$226,200$105,900$332,100
2025$226,200$105,900$332,100
2024$229,100$72,300$301,400
2024$229,100$72,300$301,400
2024$229,100$72,300$301,400
2024$229,100$72,300$301,400
2023$229,100$72,300$301,400
2023$229,100$72,300$301,400
2023$229,500$72,300$301,800
2023$229,500$72,300$301,800
2023$177,100$58,000$235,100
2022$177,100$58,000$235,100
2022$177,100$58,000$235,100
2022$177,100$58,000$235,100
2022$177,100$58,000$235,100
2021$177,100$58,000$235,100
2021$177,100$58,000$235,100
2021$177,100$58,000$235,100
2021$177,100$58,000$235,100
2020$165,100$53,900$219,000
2020$165,100$53,900$219,000
2020$165,100$53,900$219,000
2020$165,100$53,900$219,000
2019$165,100$53,900$219,000
2019$165,100$53,900$219,000
2019$165,100$53,900$219,000
2019$197,600$53,900$251,500
2019$190,100$48,900$239,000
2018$177,200$41,900$219,100
2018$177,200$41,900$219,100
2018$177,200$41,900$219,100
2017$177,200$41,900$219,100
2017$103,200$41,900$145,100
2017$103,200$41,900$145,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,200$105,900$332,100
2025$226,200$105,900$332,100
2025$226,200$105,900$332,100
2024$229,100$72,300$301,400
2024$229,100$72,300$301,400
2024$229,100$72,300$301,400
2024$229,100$72,300$301,400
2023$229,100$72,300$301,400
2023$229,100$72,300$301,400
2023$229,500$72,300$301,800
2023$229,500$72,300$301,800
2023$177,100$58,000$235,100
2022$177,100$58,000$235,100
2022$177,100$58,000$235,100
2022$177,100$58,000$235,100
2022$177,100$58,000$235,100
2021$177,100$58,000$235,100
2021$177,100$58,000$235,100
2021$177,100$58,000$235,100
2021$177,100$58,000$235,100
2020$165,100$53,900$219,000
2020$165,100$53,900$219,000
2020$165,100$53,900$219,000
2020$165,100$53,900$219,000
2019$165,100$53,900$219,000
2019$165,100$53,900$219,000
2019$165,100$53,900$219,000
2019$197,600$53,900$251,500
2019$190,100$48,900$239,000
2018$177,200$41,900$219,100
2018$177,200$41,900$219,100
2018$177,200$41,900$219,100
2017$177,200$41,900$219,100
2017$103,200$41,900$145,100
2017$103,200$41,900$145,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 3/ 1 15/ / Location : 300 LESCO BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps