13693 RIDGELEA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13693 RIDGELEA AVE
Parcel ID
31/ C 1/ 23/ /
Acct#
5685
Owner
MAYES, DAVID G
Total Market Value
$403,100
Appraisal
$403,100
PID
5337
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIDGELEA LOT 23
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.64
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,700$115,400$403,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,700$115,400$403,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAYES, DAVID G
Address13693 RIDGELEA AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$96,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 392/299
Sale Date01/01/1988
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAYES, DAVID G$96,0000392/299 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,478
Replacement Cost: $321,149
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1110
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,478 1,478
BSMBasement 1,110 0
DCKDeck 288 0
   2,876 1,478

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.64
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEBRBRICK1008.00 UNITS$21,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,700$115,400$403,100
2025$287,700$115,400$403,100
2025$287,700$115,400$403,100
2024$271,900$90,400$362,300
2024$271,900$90,400$362,300
2024$271,900$90,400$362,300
2024$271,900$90,400$362,300
2023$271,900$90,400$362,300
2023$271,900$90,400$362,300
2023$271,900$90,400$362,300
2023$271,900$90,400$362,300
2023$206,900$80,400$287,300
2022$206,900$80,400$287,300
2022$206,900$80,400$287,300
2022$206,900$80,400$287,300
2022$206,900$80,400$287,300
2021$206,900$80,400$287,300
2021$206,900$80,400$287,300
2021$206,900$80,400$287,300
2021$206,900$80,400$287,300
2020$193,000$70,400$263,400
2020$193,000$70,400$263,400
2020$193,000$70,400$263,400
2020$193,000$70,400$263,400
2019$193,000$70,400$263,400
2019$193,000$70,400$263,400
2019$193,000$70,400$263,400
2019$193,000$70,400$263,400
2019$156,600$70,400$227,000
2018$156,600$70,400$227,000
2018$156,500$70,400$226,900
2018$156,500$70,400$226,900
2017$156,500$70,400$226,900
2017$156,500$70,400$226,900
2017$156,500$70,400$226,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,700$115,400$403,100
2025$287,700$115,400$403,100
2025$287,700$115,400$403,100
2024$271,900$90,400$362,300
2024$271,900$90,400$362,300
2024$271,900$90,400$362,300
2024$271,900$90,400$362,300
2023$271,900$90,400$362,300
2023$271,900$90,400$362,300
2023$271,900$90,400$362,300
2023$271,900$90,400$362,300
2023$206,900$80,400$287,300
2022$206,900$80,400$287,300
2022$206,900$80,400$287,300
2022$206,900$80,400$287,300
2022$206,900$80,400$287,300
2021$206,900$80,400$287,300
2021$206,900$80,400$287,300
2021$206,900$80,400$287,300
2021$206,900$80,400$287,300
2020$193,000$70,400$263,400
2020$193,000$70,400$263,400
2020$193,000$70,400$263,400
2020$193,000$70,400$263,400
2019$193,000$70,400$263,400
2019$193,000$70,400$263,400
2019$193,000$70,400$263,400
2019$193,000$70,400$263,400
2019$156,600$70,400$227,000
2018$156,600$70,400$227,000
2018$156,500$70,400$226,900
2018$156,500$70,400$226,900
2017$156,500$70,400$226,900
2017$156,500$70,400$226,900
2017$156,500$70,400$226,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ C 1/ 23/ / Location : 13693 RIDGELEA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps