12002 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12002 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 39/ F /
Acct#
5691
Owner
HENDERSON, STEVEN J
Total Market Value
$281,700
Appraisal
$281,700
PID
5343
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RT 632 FROM CATALPA LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,700$115,000$281,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,700$115,000$281,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHENDERSON, STEVEN J
Address12002 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$80,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 684/379
Sale Date05/21/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HENDERSON, STEVEN J$80,9001684/379 05/21/19990
REDGRAVE, MICHAEL D ET UX$80,7001679/358 04/06/19990
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEVEL$01660/445 10/16/19980
LEE, DAVID R JR ET UX$88,0000541/167 10/21/19940
HUME, DONALD S$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 980
Replacement Cost: $210,879
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 980 980
CPTCarport 392 0
DCKDeck 144 0
   1,516 980

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,700$115,000$281,700
2025$166,700$115,000$281,700
2025$166,700$115,000$281,700
2024$163,000$85,000$248,000
2024$163,000$85,000$248,000
2024$163,000$85,000$248,000
2024$163,000$85,000$248,000
2023$163,000$85,000$248,000
2023$163,000$85,000$248,000
2023$163,000$85,000$248,000
2023$163,000$85,000$248,000
2023$118,100$70,000$188,100
2022$118,100$70,000$188,100
2022$118,100$70,000$188,100
2022$118,100$70,000$188,100
2022$118,100$70,000$188,100
2021$118,100$70,000$188,100
2021$118,100$70,000$188,100
2021$118,100$70,000$188,100
2021$118,100$70,000$188,100
2020$106,500$58,400$164,900
2020$106,500$58,400$164,900
2020$106,500$58,400$164,900
2020$106,500$58,400$164,900
2019$106,100$58,400$164,500
2019$106,100$58,400$164,500
2019$106,100$58,400$164,500
2019$106,100$58,400$164,500
2019$83,400$55,100$138,500
2018$83,400$55,100$138,500
2018$83,400$55,100$138,500
2018$83,400$55,100$138,500
2017$83,400$55,100$138,500
2017$83,400$55,100$138,500
2017$83,400$55,100$138,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,700$115,000$281,700
2025$166,700$115,000$281,700
2025$166,700$115,000$281,700
2024$163,000$85,000$248,000
2024$163,000$85,000$248,000
2024$163,000$85,000$248,000
2024$163,000$85,000$248,000
2023$163,000$85,000$248,000
2023$163,000$85,000$248,000
2023$163,000$85,000$248,000
2023$163,000$85,000$248,000
2023$118,100$70,000$188,100
2022$118,100$70,000$188,100
2022$118,100$70,000$188,100
2022$118,100$70,000$188,100
2022$118,100$70,000$188,100
2021$118,100$70,000$188,100
2021$118,100$70,000$188,100
2021$118,100$70,000$188,100
2021$118,100$70,000$188,100
2020$106,500$58,400$164,900
2020$106,500$58,400$164,900
2020$106,500$58,400$164,900
2020$106,500$58,400$164,900
2019$106,100$58,400$164,500
2019$106,100$58,400$164,500
2019$106,100$58,400$164,500
2019$106,100$58,400$164,500
2019$83,400$55,100$138,500
2018$83,400$55,100$138,500
2018$83,400$55,100$138,500
2018$83,400$55,100$138,500
2017$83,400$55,100$138,500
2017$83,400$55,100$138,500
2017$83,400$55,100$138,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 39/ F / Location : 12002 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps