23420 CEDAR RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23420 CEDAR RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
60/ / 30/ /
Acct#
5696
Owner
HUMPHRIES, TIMOTHY C
Total Market Value
$400,200
Appraisal
$400,200
PID
5348
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CROOKED RUN
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
13.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,300$195,900$400,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,300$195,900$400,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUMPHRIES, TIMOTHY C
Address6022 GRINTON RD
RICHMOND, VA 23234
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 459/0
Sale Date10/15/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUMPHRIES, TIMOTHY C$01459/0 10/15/2009459
HUMPHRIES, ELWOOD C$01172/0 10/12/2007172
HUMPHRIES, ELWOOD C ET UX$00365/454 08/13/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,175
Replacement Cost: $268,525
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1175
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,175 1,175
BSMBasement 1,175 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 128 0
GARGarage 400 0
PTOPatio 128 0
   3,006 1,175

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$195,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,300$195,900$400,200
2025$204,300$195,900$400,200
2025$204,300$195,900$400,200
2024$197,600$153,700$351,300
2024$197,600$153,700$351,300
2024$197,600$153,700$351,300
2024$197,600$153,700$351,300
2023$197,600$153,700$351,300
2023$197,600$153,700$351,300
2023$197,600$153,700$351,300
2023$197,600$153,700$351,300
2023$150,700$153,700$304,400
2022$150,700$153,700$304,400
2022$150,700$153,700$304,400
2022$150,700$153,700$304,400
2022$150,700$153,700$304,400
2021$150,700$153,700$304,400
2021$150,700$153,700$304,400
2021$150,700$153,700$304,400
2021$150,700$153,700$304,400
2020$136,400$142,100$278,500
2020$136,400$142,100$278,500
2020$136,400$142,100$278,500
2020$136,400$142,100$278,500
2019$136,400$142,100$278,500
2019$136,400$142,100$278,500
2019$136,400$142,100$278,500
2019$136,400$142,100$278,500
2019$111,800$138,800$250,600
2018$111,800$138,800$250,600
2018$111,800$138,800$250,600
2018$111,800$138,800$250,600
2017$111,800$138,800$250,600
2017$111,800$138,800$250,600
2017$111,800$138,800$250,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,300$195,900$400,200
2025$204,300$195,900$400,200
2025$204,300$195,900$400,200
2024$197,600$153,700$351,300
2024$197,600$153,700$351,300
2024$197,600$153,700$351,300
2024$197,600$153,700$351,300
2023$197,600$153,700$351,300
2023$197,600$153,700$351,300
2023$197,600$153,700$351,300
2023$197,600$153,700$351,300
2023$150,700$153,700$304,400
2022$150,700$153,700$304,400
2022$150,700$153,700$304,400
2022$150,700$153,700$304,400
2022$150,700$153,700$304,400
2021$150,700$153,700$304,400
2021$150,700$153,700$304,400
2021$150,700$153,700$304,400
2021$150,700$153,700$304,400
2020$136,400$142,100$278,500
2020$136,400$142,100$278,500
2020$136,400$142,100$278,500
2020$136,400$142,100$278,500
2019$136,400$142,100$278,500
2019$136,400$142,100$278,500
2019$136,400$142,100$278,500
2019$136,400$142,100$278,500
2019$111,800$138,800$250,600
2018$111,800$138,800$250,600
2018$111,800$138,800$250,600
2018$111,800$138,800$250,600
2017$111,800$138,800$250,600
2017$111,800$138,800$250,600
2017$111,800$138,800$250,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 60/ / 30/ / Location : 23420 CEDAR RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps