872 THIRD ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
872 THIRD ST
Parcel ID
40/ A 11/ 143/ /
Acct#
5698
Owner
COLEMAN, AMANDA L
Total Market Value
$343,000
Appraisal
$343,000
PID
5349
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLARK LAND
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,900$75,100$343,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,900$75,100$343,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLEMAN, AMANDA L
Address872 THIRD ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2022
Sale Price$209,999
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2834/1
Sale Date06/10/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COLEMAN, AMANDA L$209,99912834/10106/10/2019190002834
DA'MES, SUFIAN A$73,5001383/0 01/22/2009383
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$211,65019454/0 11/26/20079454
LOPEZ, JESUS C$268,00015228/0 05/05/20055228
GRIGSBY, LAURA L$196,50018080/0 07/30/20048080
HARLOW, BRIAN C &$54,0001617/760 08/27/19970
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSO$01595/498 11/21/19960
MARTIN, WANITA M$55,0000440/310 07/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 2,032
Replacement Cost: $321,645
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,032 2,032
DCKDeck 404 0
   2,436 2,032

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0061
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,900$75,100$343,000
2025$267,900$75,100$343,000
2025$267,900$75,100$343,000
2024$254,700$56,500$311,200
2024$254,700$56,500$311,200
2024$254,700$56,500$311,200
2024$254,700$56,500$311,200
2023$254,700$56,500$311,200
2023$254,700$56,500$311,200
2023$254,700$56,500$311,200
2023$254,700$56,500$311,200
2023$190,900$51,800$242,700
2022$190,900$51,800$242,700
2022$190,900$51,800$242,700
2022$190,900$51,800$242,700
2022$190,900$51,800$242,700
2021$190,900$51,800$242,700
2021$190,900$51,800$242,700
2021$190,900$51,800$242,700
2021$190,900$51,800$242,700
2020$169,100$35,800$204,900
2020$169,100$35,800$204,900
2020$169,100$35,800$204,900
2020$169,100$35,800$204,900
2019$169,100$35,800$204,900
2019$148,900$35,800$184,700
2019$148,900$35,800$184,700
2019$148,900$35,800$184,700
2019$147,900$24,100$172,000
2018$147,900$24,100$172,000
2018$147,900$24,100$172,000
2018$147,900$24,100$172,000
2017$147,900$24,100$172,000
2017$147,900$24,100$172,000
2017$147,900$24,100$172,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,900$75,100$343,000
2025$267,900$75,100$343,000
2025$267,900$75,100$343,000
2024$254,700$56,500$311,200
2024$254,700$56,500$311,200
2024$254,700$56,500$311,200
2024$254,700$56,500$311,200
2023$254,700$56,500$311,200
2023$254,700$56,500$311,200
2023$254,700$56,500$311,200
2023$254,700$56,500$311,200
2023$190,900$51,800$242,700
2022$190,900$51,800$242,700
2022$190,900$51,800$242,700
2022$190,900$51,800$242,700
2022$190,900$51,800$242,700
2021$190,900$51,800$242,700
2021$190,900$51,800$242,700
2021$190,900$51,800$242,700
2021$190,900$51,800$242,700
2020$169,100$35,800$204,900
2020$169,100$35,800$204,900
2020$169,100$35,800$204,900
2020$169,100$35,800$204,900
2019$169,100$35,800$204,900
2019$148,900$35,800$184,700
2019$148,900$35,800$184,700
2019$148,900$35,800$184,700
2019$147,900$24,100$172,000
2018$147,900$24,100$172,000
2018$147,900$24,100$172,000
2018$147,900$24,100$172,000
2017$147,900$24,100$172,000
2017$147,900$24,100$172,000
2017$147,900$24,100$172,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 11/ 143/ / Location : 872 THIRD ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps