13503 WOODLAWN PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13503 WOODLAWN PL
Parcel ID
30/ B 4/ O 126/ /
Acct#
5700
Owner
HUNDLEY, BRUCE A ET UX
Total Market Value
$421,600
Appraisal
$421,600
PID
5351
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RANDLE RIDGE ESTATES NOW W LAKES L126
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,600$137,000$421,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,600$137,000$421,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUNDLEY, BRUCE A ET UX
Address13503 WOODLAWN PL
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$53,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 267/532
Sale Date01/01/1977
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUNDLEY, BRUCE A ET UX$53,0000267/532 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,076
Replacement Cost: $359,916
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2HARDWOOD
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,076 2,076
DCKDeck 486 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   2,802 2,076

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,600$137,000$421,600
2025$284,600$137,000$421,600
2025$284,600$137,000$421,600
2024$271,500$93,300$364,800
2024$271,500$93,300$364,800
2024$271,500$93,300$364,800
2024$271,500$93,300$364,800
2023$271,500$93,300$364,800
2023$271,500$93,300$364,800
2023$271,500$93,300$364,800
2023$271,500$93,300$364,800
2023$198,200$74,500$272,700
2022$198,200$74,500$272,700
2022$198,200$74,500$272,700
2022$198,200$74,500$272,700
2022$198,200$74,500$272,700
2021$198,200$74,500$272,700
2021$198,200$74,500$272,700
2021$198,200$74,500$272,700
2021$198,200$74,500$272,700
2020$187,500$72,500$260,000
2020$187,500$72,500$260,000
2020$187,500$72,500$260,000
2020$187,500$72,500$260,000
2019$187,500$72,500$260,000
2019$187,500$72,500$260,000
2019$187,500$72,500$260,000
2019$187,500$72,500$260,000
2019$167,500$56,000$223,500
2018$167,500$56,000$223,500
2018$167,500$56,000$223,500
2018$167,500$56,000$223,500
2017$167,500$56,000$223,500
2017$167,500$56,000$223,500
2017$167,500$56,000$223,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,600$137,000$421,600
2025$284,600$137,000$421,600
2025$284,600$137,000$421,600
2024$271,500$93,300$364,800
2024$271,500$93,300$364,800
2024$271,500$93,300$364,800
2024$271,500$93,300$364,800
2023$271,500$93,300$364,800
2023$271,500$93,300$364,800
2023$271,500$93,300$364,800
2023$271,500$93,300$364,800
2023$198,200$74,500$272,700
2022$198,200$74,500$272,700
2022$198,200$74,500$272,700
2022$198,200$74,500$272,700
2022$198,200$74,500$272,700
2021$198,200$74,500$272,700
2021$198,200$74,500$272,700
2021$198,200$74,500$272,700
2021$198,200$74,500$272,700
2020$187,500$72,500$260,000
2020$187,500$72,500$260,000
2020$187,500$72,500$260,000
2020$187,500$72,500$260,000
2019$187,500$72,500$260,000
2019$187,500$72,500$260,000
2019$187,500$72,500$260,000
2019$187,500$72,500$260,000
2019$167,500$56,000$223,500
2018$167,500$56,000$223,500
2018$167,500$56,000$223,500
2018$167,500$56,000$223,500
2017$167,500$56,000$223,500
2017$167,500$56,000$223,500
2017$167,500$56,000$223,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ B 4/ O 126/ / Location : 13503 WOODLAWN PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps