740 YOWELL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
740 YOWELL DR
Parcel ID
40/ / 119/ C /
Acct#
5701
Owner
HAMM, ALECIA ET VIR
Total Market Value
$525,300
Appraisal
$525,300
PID
5352
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT B PLAT DB 700/457
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,000$120,300$525,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,000$120,300$525,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAMM, ALECIA ET VIR
Address740 YOWELL DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1330
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6866/1
Sale Date08/02/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAMM, ALECIA ET VIR $016866/10208/02/2021210006866
HAMM, ALECIA $014881/10805/25/2021210004881
HAMM, ALECIA ET ALS $014880/10605/25/2021210004880
HAMM, ALECIA ADM$010065/10305/11/2020200000065
MULLINS, PATRICIA A$010065/ 0601/06/2014140000065
MULLINS, J QUINTIN ET UX$163,0000475/22 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 3,011
Replacement Cost: $502,394
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$396,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1334
Fin Basement Area392
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,677 1,677
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,334 1,334
BSMBasement 1,334 0
PTOPatio 460 0
   4,805 3,011

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'512.00 UNITS$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,000$120,300$525,300
2025$405,000$120,300$525,300
2025$405,000$120,300$525,300
2024$389,000$85,300$474,300
2024$389,000$85,300$474,300
2024$389,000$85,300$474,300
2024$389,000$85,300$474,300
2023$389,000$85,300$474,300
2023$389,000$85,300$474,300
2023$389,000$85,300$474,300
2023$389,000$85,300$474,300
2023$295,700$70,300$366,000
2022$295,700$70,300$366,000
2022$295,700$70,300$366,000
2022$295,700$70,300$366,000
2022$295,700$70,300$366,000
2021$295,700$70,300$366,000
2021$295,700$70,300$366,000
2021$295,700$70,300$366,000
2021$295,700$70,300$366,000
2020$275,200$68,700$343,900
2020$275,200$68,700$343,900
2020$275,200$68,700$343,900
2020$275,200$68,700$343,900
2019$275,200$68,700$343,900
2019$275,200$68,700$343,900
2019$275,200$68,700$343,900
2019$275,200$68,700$343,900
2019$260,800$55,500$316,300
2018$260,800$55,500$316,300
2018$260,800$55,500$316,300
2018$260,800$55,500$316,300
2017$260,800$55,500$316,300
2017$260,800$55,500$316,300
2017$260,800$55,500$316,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,000$120,300$525,300
2025$405,000$120,300$525,300
2025$405,000$120,300$525,300
2024$389,000$85,300$474,300
2024$389,000$85,300$474,300
2024$389,000$85,300$474,300
2024$389,000$85,300$474,300
2023$389,000$85,300$474,300
2023$389,000$85,300$474,300
2023$389,000$85,300$474,300
2023$389,000$85,300$474,300
2023$295,700$70,300$366,000
2022$295,700$70,300$366,000
2022$295,700$70,300$366,000
2022$295,700$70,300$366,000
2022$295,700$70,300$366,000
2021$295,700$70,300$366,000
2021$295,700$70,300$366,000
2021$295,700$70,300$366,000
2021$295,700$70,300$366,000
2020$275,200$68,700$343,900
2020$275,200$68,700$343,900
2020$275,200$68,700$343,900
2020$275,200$68,700$343,900
2019$275,200$68,700$343,900
2019$275,200$68,700$343,900
2019$275,200$68,700$343,900
2019$275,200$68,700$343,900
2019$260,800$55,500$316,300
2018$260,800$55,500$316,300
2018$260,800$55,500$316,300
2018$260,800$55,500$316,300
2017$260,800$55,500$316,300
2017$260,800$55,500$316,300
2017$260,800$55,500$316,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 119/ C / Location : 740 YOWELL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps