19275 CLEARVIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19275 CLEARVIEW LN
Parcel ID
53/ / 38/ A1 /
Acct#
5703
Owner
WEST, LEWIS M ET UX
Total Market Value
$407,200
Appraisal
$407,200
PID
5354
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
5.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,400$113,800$407,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,400$113,800$407,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEST, LEWIS M ET UX
Address19275 CLEARVIEW LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6080
Sale Price$224,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10836/0
Sale Date09/23/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WEST, LEWIS M ET UX$224,900110836/0 09/23/200310836
HUNT, DAVID J ET UX$72,5000320/601 01/01/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,490
Replacement Cost: $374,179
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area781
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,761 1,761
FUSFinished Upper Story 729 729
BSMBasement 781 0
DCKDeck 760 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 203 0
   4,234 2,490

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'576.00 UNITS$7,9001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL420.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,400$113,800$407,200
2025$293,400$113,800$407,200
2025$293,400$113,800$407,200
2024$278,500$103,800$382,300
2024$278,500$103,800$382,300
2024$278,500$103,800$382,300
2024$278,500$103,800$382,300
2023$278,500$103,800$382,300
2023$278,500$103,800$382,300
2023$278,500$103,800$382,300
2023$278,500$103,800$382,300
2023$205,200$93,800$299,000
2022$205,200$93,800$299,000
2022$205,200$93,800$299,000
2022$205,200$93,800$299,000
2022$205,200$93,800$299,000
2021$205,200$93,800$299,000
2021$205,200$93,800$299,000
2021$205,200$93,800$299,000
2021$205,200$93,800$299,000
2020$196,200$84,000$280,200
2020$182,100$84,000$266,100
2020$182,100$84,000$266,100
2020$182,100$84,000$266,100
2019$182,100$84,000$266,100
2019$182,100$84,000$266,100
2019$182,100$84,000$266,100
2019$182,100$84,000$266,100
2019$169,800$84,000$253,800
2018$169,800$84,000$253,800
2018$169,800$84,000$253,800
2018$168,700$84,000$252,700
2017$168,700$84,000$252,700
2017$168,700$84,000$252,700
2017$168,700$84,000$252,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,400$113,800$407,200
2025$293,400$113,800$407,200
2025$293,400$113,800$407,200
2024$278,500$103,800$382,300
2024$278,500$103,800$382,300
2024$278,500$103,800$382,300
2024$278,500$103,800$382,300
2023$278,500$103,800$382,300
2023$278,500$103,800$382,300
2023$278,500$103,800$382,300
2023$278,500$103,800$382,300
2023$205,200$93,800$299,000
2022$205,200$93,800$299,000
2022$205,200$93,800$299,000
2022$205,200$93,800$299,000
2022$205,200$93,800$299,000
2021$205,200$93,800$299,000
2021$205,200$93,800$299,000
2021$205,200$93,800$299,000
2021$205,200$93,800$299,000
2020$196,200$84,000$280,200
2020$182,100$84,000$266,100
2020$182,100$84,000$266,100
2020$182,100$84,000$266,100
2019$182,100$84,000$266,100
2019$182,100$84,000$266,100
2019$182,100$84,000$266,100
2019$182,100$84,000$266,100
2019$169,800$84,000$253,800
2018$169,800$84,000$253,800
2018$169,800$84,000$253,800
2018$168,700$84,000$252,700
2017$168,700$84,000$252,700
2017$168,700$84,000$252,700
2017$168,700$84,000$252,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 53/ / 38/ A1 / Location : 19275 CLEARVIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps