18295 GAINES RUN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18295 GAINES RUN RD
Parcel ID
50/ / 4/ /
Acct#
5704
Owner
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC
Total Market Value
$5,249,800
Appraisal
$5,249,800
PID
5355
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PC 8/268
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
155.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,800$5,234,000$5,249,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,800$5,234,000$5,249,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
18244 GAINES RUN RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerTHREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC
Address10675 MAIN ST
FAIRFAX, VA 22030-3850
Sale Price$32,100,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 426/0
Sale Date01/13/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$32,100,0002426/0 01/13/2005426
THREE FLAGS ASSOCIATES LLC$028830/0 08/18/20048830
MARUCA, FRANK ET AL TEE$875,00000/0 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code600V
DescriptionAgricultural over 99  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)155.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$5,234,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SIL2SILO NO TOPCNCONCRETE1680.00 UNITS$01
SIL3SILO WITH TOPTYTYPICAL1400.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF9600.00 UNITS$4,8001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD4000.00 UNITS$2,0001
BRNBARNFRFRAME3500.00 UNITS$7,0001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED650.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNFRFRAME2016.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNCBCINDERBLOCK3040.00 UNITS$1,5001
DARYDAIRY STORAGECBCINDERBLOCK588.00 UNITS$3001
BRNBARNCBCINDERBLOCK500.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDSCSTUCCO112.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,800$5,234,000$5,249,800
2025$15,800$5,234,000$5,249,800
2025$15,800$5,234,000$5,249,800
2024$15,800$4,652,400$4,668,200
2024$15,800$4,652,400$4,668,200
2024$15,800$4,652,400$4,668,200
2024$15,800$4,652,400$4,668,200
2023$15,800$4,652,400$4,668,200
2023$29,800$4,652,400$4,682,200
2023$29,800$4,652,400$4,682,200
2023$29,800$6,203,200$6,233,000
2023$29,800$6,203,200$6,233,000
2022$29,800$1,116,600$1,146,400
2022$29,800$1,116,600$1,146,400
2022$29,800$1,116,600$1,146,400
2022$29,800$1,116,600$1,146,400
2021$29,800$1,116,600$1,146,400
2021$29,800$1,116,600$1,146,400
2021$29,800$1,116,600$1,146,400
2021$29,800$1,116,600$1,146,400
2020$29,800$930,500$960,300
2020$29,800$930,500$960,300
2020$29,800$930,500$960,300
2020$29,800$930,500$960,300
2019$29,800$930,500$960,300
2019$29,800$930,500$960,300
2019$29,800$930,500$960,300
2019$29,800$930,500$960,300
2019$29,800$930,500$960,300
2018$29,800$930,500$960,300
2018$29,800$930,500$960,300
2018$29,800$930,500$960,300
2017$29,800$930,500$960,300
2017$29,800$930,500$960,300
2017$29,800$930,500$960,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,800$5,234,000$5,249,800
2025$15,800$5,234,000$5,249,800
2025$15,800$5,234,000$5,249,800
2024$15,800$4,652,400$4,668,200
2024$15,800$4,652,400$4,668,200
2024$15,800$4,652,400$4,668,200
2024$15,800$4,652,400$4,668,200
2023$15,800$4,652,400$4,668,200
2023$29,800$4,652,400$4,682,200
2023$29,800$4,652,400$4,682,200
2023$29,800$6,203,200$6,233,000
2023$29,800$6,203,200$6,233,000
2022$29,800$1,116,600$1,146,400
2022$29,800$1,116,600$1,146,400
2022$29,800$1,116,600$1,146,400
2022$29,800$1,116,600$1,146,400
2021$29,800$1,116,600$1,146,400
2021$29,800$1,116,600$1,146,400
2021$29,800$1,116,600$1,146,400
2021$29,800$1,116,600$1,146,400
2020$29,800$930,500$960,300
2020$29,800$930,500$960,300
2020$29,800$930,500$960,300
2020$29,800$930,500$960,300
2019$29,800$930,500$960,300
2019$29,800$930,500$960,300
2019$29,800$930,500$960,300
2019$29,800$930,500$960,300
2019$29,800$930,500$960,300
2018$29,800$930,500$960,300
2018$29,800$930,500$960,300
2018$29,800$930,500$960,300
2017$29,800$930,500$960,300
2017$29,800$930,500$960,300
2017$29,800$930,500$960,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 4/ / Location : 18295 GAINES RUN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps