19406 OLD ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19406 OLD ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
50/ / 5/ /
Acct#
5705
Owner
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC
Total Market Value
$1,628,800
Appraisal
$1,628,800
PID
5356
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRAVES PC 8/268
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
102.52
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,000$1,617,800$1,628,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,000$1,617,800$1,628,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC
Address10675 MAIN ST
FAIRFAX, VA 22030-3850
Sale Price$32,100,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 426/0
Sale Date01/13/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THREE FLAGS/CULPEPER LLC$32,100,0002426/0 01/13/2005426
THREE FLAGS ASSOCIATES LLC$028830/0 08/18/20048830
MARUCA, FRANK ET ALS TEES$00367/161 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 3,208
Replacement Cost: $411,806
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$10,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,072 2,072
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,136 1,136
OPROpen Porch 296 0
SCRScreened Porch 288 0
   3,792 3,208

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)102.52
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,617,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME960.00 UNITS$01
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL960.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT100.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED256.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
MSC513FR EQUIP&BARN  1200.00 UNIT$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,000$1,617,800$1,628,800
2025$11,000$1,617,800$1,628,800
2025$11,000$1,617,800$1,628,800
2024$11,000$1,592,800$1,603,800
2024$11,000$1,592,800$1,603,800
2024$11,000$1,592,800$1,603,800
2024$11,000$1,592,800$1,603,800
2023$11,000$1,592,800$1,603,800
2023$11,000$1,592,800$1,603,800
2023$11,000$1,592,800$1,603,800
2023$11,000$1,592,800$1,603,800
2023$11,000$1,592,800$1,603,800
2022$26,000$593,000$619,000
2022$26,000$593,000$619,000
2022$26,000$593,000$619,000
2022$26,000$593,000$619,000
2021$26,000$593,000$619,000
2021$26,000$593,000$619,000
2021$26,000$593,000$619,000
2021$26,000$593,000$619,000
2020$26,000$581,400$607,400
2020$26,000$581,400$607,400
2020$26,000$581,400$607,400
2020$26,000$581,400$607,400
2019$26,000$581,400$607,400
2019$26,000$581,400$607,400
2019$26,000$581,400$607,400
2019$26,000$581,400$607,400
2019$26,000$566,800$592,800
2018$26,000$566,800$592,800
2018$26,000$566,800$592,800
2018$26,000$566,800$592,800
2017$26,000$566,800$592,800
2017$26,000$566,800$592,800
2017$26,000$566,800$592,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,000$1,617,800$1,628,800
2025$11,000$1,617,800$1,628,800
2025$11,000$1,617,800$1,628,800
2024$11,000$1,592,800$1,603,800
2024$11,000$1,592,800$1,603,800
2024$11,000$1,592,800$1,603,800
2024$11,000$1,592,800$1,603,800
2023$11,000$1,592,800$1,603,800
2023$11,000$1,592,800$1,603,800
2023$11,000$1,592,800$1,603,800
2023$11,000$1,592,800$1,603,800
2023$11,000$1,592,800$1,603,800
2022$26,000$593,000$619,000
2022$26,000$593,000$619,000
2022$26,000$593,000$619,000
2022$26,000$593,000$619,000
2021$26,000$593,000$619,000
2021$26,000$593,000$619,000
2021$26,000$593,000$619,000
2021$26,000$593,000$619,000
2020$26,000$581,400$607,400
2020$26,000$581,400$607,400
2020$26,000$581,400$607,400
2020$26,000$581,400$607,400
2019$26,000$581,400$607,400
2019$26,000$581,400$607,400
2019$26,000$581,400$607,400
2019$26,000$581,400$607,400
2019$26,000$566,800$592,800
2018$26,000$566,800$592,800
2018$26,000$566,800$592,800
2018$26,000$566,800$592,800
2017$26,000$566,800$592,800
2017$26,000$566,800$592,800
2017$26,000$566,800$592,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 5/ / Location : 19406 OLD ORANGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps