506 WINE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
506 WINE ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ A2 11/ /
Acct#
565
Owner
SCHMIT, DOUGLAS W ET UX
Total Market Value
$361,100
Appraisal
$361,100
PID
536
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY ROAD & WINE ST PLAT DB 607/674
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
1.63
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,800$98,300$361,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,800$98,300$361,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHMIT, DOUGLAS W ET UX
Address506 WINE ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2848
Sale Price$131,326
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 724/573
Sale Date07/14/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCHMIT, DOUGLAS W ET UX$131,3261724/573 07/14/20000
LYNN, SARAH$107,5231692/241 07/28/19990
HORSCH, FRANK J ET UX$115,0001607/672 04/29/19970
BATES, MARVIN L ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,528
Replacement Cost: $363,836
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PLASTER
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1528
Fin Basement Area764
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,528 1,528
BSMBasement 1,528 0
CPTCarport 368 0
SCRScreened Porch 221 0
   3,645 1,528

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.63
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,800$98,300$361,100
2025$262,800$98,300$361,100
2025$262,800$98,300$361,100
2024$251,600$78,300$329,900
2024$251,600$78,300$329,900
2024$251,600$78,300$329,900
2024$251,600$78,300$329,900
2023$251,600$78,300$329,900
2023$251,600$78,300$329,900
2023$251,600$78,300$329,900
2023$251,600$78,300$329,900
2023$194,100$76,300$270,400
2022$194,100$76,300$270,400
2022$194,100$76,300$270,400
2022$194,100$76,300$270,400
2022$194,100$76,300$270,400
2021$194,100$76,300$270,400
2021$194,100$76,300$270,400
2021$194,100$76,300$270,400
2021$194,100$76,300$270,400
2020$178,200$57,600$235,800
2020$178,200$57,600$235,800
2020$178,200$57,600$235,800
2020$178,200$57,600$235,800
2019$178,200$57,600$235,800
2019$178,200$57,600$235,800
2019$178,200$57,600$235,800
2019$178,200$57,600$235,800
2019$161,600$57,600$219,200
2018$161,600$57,600$219,200
2018$161,600$57,600$219,200
2018$161,600$57,600$219,200
2017$161,600$57,600$219,200
2017$161,600$57,600$219,200
2017$161,600$57,600$219,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,800$98,300$361,100
2025$262,800$98,300$361,100
2025$262,800$98,300$361,100
2024$251,600$78,300$329,900
2024$251,600$78,300$329,900
2024$251,600$78,300$329,900
2024$251,600$78,300$329,900
2023$251,600$78,300$329,900
2023$251,600$78,300$329,900
2023$251,600$78,300$329,900
2023$251,600$78,300$329,900
2023$194,100$76,300$270,400
2022$194,100$76,300$270,400
2022$194,100$76,300$270,400
2022$194,100$76,300$270,400
2022$194,100$76,300$270,400
2021$194,100$76,300$270,400
2021$194,100$76,300$270,400
2021$194,100$76,300$270,400
2021$194,100$76,300$270,400
2020$178,200$57,600$235,800
2020$178,200$57,600$235,800
2020$178,200$57,600$235,800
2020$178,200$57,600$235,800
2019$178,200$57,600$235,800
2019$178,200$57,600$235,800
2019$178,200$57,600$235,800
2019$178,200$57,600$235,800
2019$161,600$57,600$219,200
2018$161,600$57,600$219,200
2018$161,600$57,600$219,200
2018$161,600$57,600$219,200
2017$161,600$57,600$219,200
2017$161,600$57,600$219,200
2017$161,600$57,600$219,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ A2 11/ / Location : 506 WINE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps