12402 HUNT RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12402 HUNT RD
Parcel ID
29/ F 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
5714
Owner
PAYNE, DONALD ET UX
Total Market Value
$557,900
Appraisal
$557,900
PID
5365
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHLAND ESTATES LOT 7
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,400$191,500$557,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,400$191,500$557,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPAYNE, DONALD ET UX
Address4505 WHISTLER CT
ANNANDALE, VA 22003-4545
Sale Price$285,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4246/0
Sale Date08/26/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PAYNE, DONALD ET UX$285,00014246/0 08/26/20114246
RISINGER, PANCHO ET AL$240,00012963/0 06/09/20102963
NAVY FEDERAL CREDIT UNION$210,10015227/0 08/31/20095227
GOSSETT, JEFFREY L JR ET UX$199,0001716/482 04/24/20000
SETZER, FLORENCE O TEE$01643/351 05/08/19980
SETZER, LOGAN E TEE ET AL$00611/388 06/11/19970
SETZER, LOGAN E & ORLETTA TEE$172,50000473/214 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,910
Replacement Cost: $421,465
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$362,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,832 1,832
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,078 1,078
CRLCrawl Space 1,508 0
DCKDeck 88 0
GARGarage 572 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
SCRScreened Porch 169 0
   5,319 2,910

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$191,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL384.00 UNITS$3,1001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL384.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,400$191,500$557,900
2025$366,400$191,500$557,900
2025$366,400$191,500$557,900
2024$348,500$148,000$496,500
2024$348,500$148,000$496,500
2024$348,500$148,000$496,500
2024$346,600$148,000$494,600
2023$346,600$148,000$494,600
2023$346,600$148,000$494,600
2023$346,600$148,000$494,600
2023$346,600$148,000$494,600
2023$248,800$133,000$381,800
2022$248,800$133,000$381,800
2022$248,800$133,000$381,800
2022$248,800$133,000$381,800
2022$248,800$133,000$381,800
2021$248,800$133,000$381,800
2021$248,800$133,000$381,800
2021$248,800$133,000$381,800
2021$248,800$133,000$381,800
2020$242,800$121,400$364,200
2020$242,800$121,400$364,200
2020$242,800$121,400$364,200
2020$242,800$121,400$364,200
2019$242,800$121,400$364,200
2019$242,800$121,400$364,200
2019$242,800$121,400$364,200
2019$242,800$121,400$364,200
2019$225,000$118,100$343,100
2018$225,000$118,100$343,100
2018$225,000$118,100$343,100
2018$225,000$118,100$343,100
2017$225,000$118,100$343,100
2017$225,000$118,100$343,100
2017$225,000$118,100$343,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,400$191,500$557,900
2025$366,400$191,500$557,900
2025$366,400$191,500$557,900
2024$348,500$148,000$496,500
2024$348,500$148,000$496,500
2024$348,500$148,000$496,500
2024$346,600$148,000$494,600
2023$346,600$148,000$494,600
2023$346,600$148,000$494,600
2023$346,600$148,000$494,600
2023$346,600$148,000$494,600
2023$248,800$133,000$381,800
2022$248,800$133,000$381,800
2022$248,800$133,000$381,800
2022$248,800$133,000$381,800
2022$248,800$133,000$381,800
2021$248,800$133,000$381,800
2021$248,800$133,000$381,800
2021$248,800$133,000$381,800
2021$248,800$133,000$381,800
2020$242,800$121,400$364,200
2020$242,800$121,400$364,200
2020$242,800$121,400$364,200
2020$242,800$121,400$364,200
2019$242,800$121,400$364,200
2019$242,800$121,400$364,200
2019$242,800$121,400$364,200
2019$242,800$121,400$364,200
2019$225,000$118,100$343,100
2018$225,000$118,100$343,100
2018$225,000$118,100$343,100
2018$225,000$118,100$343,100
2017$225,000$118,100$343,100
2017$225,000$118,100$343,100
2017$225,000$118,100$343,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ F 1/ 7/ / Location : 12402 HUNT RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps