13011 HUNT RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13011 HUNT RD
Parcel ID
29/ F 1/ 11/ /
Acct#
5716
Owner
SISK, FAITH C ET AL
Total Market Value
$495,500
Appraisal
$495,500
PID
5367
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHLAND ESTATES LOT 11 PLAT CAB 1/383
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,200$192,300$495,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,200$192,300$495,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSISK, FAITH C ET AL
Address13011 HUNT RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$212,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8565/0
Sale Date10/16/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SISK, FAITH C ET AL$212,00018565/0 10/16/20028565
BENNETT, KENNETH B ET UX$140,5000536/638 08/23/19940
LESLIE, ROBERT CHARLES$120,0000475/39 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,029
Replacement Cost: $352,614
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,297 1,297
FUSFinished Upper Story 732 732
DCKDeck 495 0
OPROpen Porch 164 0
   2,688 2,029

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$192,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,200$192,300$495,500
2025$303,200$192,300$495,500
2025$303,200$192,300$495,500
2024$289,400$148,600$438,000
2024$289,400$148,600$438,000
2024$289,400$148,600$438,000
2024$289,400$148,600$438,000
2023$289,400$148,600$438,000
2023$289,400$148,600$438,000
2023$289,400$148,600$438,000
2023$289,400$148,600$438,000
2023$210,900$133,600$344,500
2022$210,900$133,600$344,500
2022$210,900$133,600$344,500
2022$210,900$133,600$344,500
2022$210,900$133,600$344,500
2021$210,900$133,600$344,500
2021$210,900$133,600$344,500
2021$210,900$133,600$344,500
2021$210,900$133,600$344,500
2020$199,800$122,000$321,800
2020$199,800$122,000$321,800
2020$199,800$122,000$321,800
2020$183,800$122,000$305,800
2019$183,800$122,000$305,800
2019$183,800$122,000$305,800
2019$183,800$122,000$305,800
2019$183,800$122,000$305,800
2019$164,200$118,700$282,900
2018$164,200$118,700$282,900
2018$164,200$118,700$282,900
2018$164,200$118,700$282,900
2017$164,200$118,700$282,900
2017$164,200$118,700$282,900
2017$164,200$118,700$282,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,200$192,300$495,500
2025$303,200$192,300$495,500
2025$303,200$192,300$495,500
2024$289,400$148,600$438,000
2024$289,400$148,600$438,000
2024$289,400$148,600$438,000
2024$289,400$148,600$438,000
2023$289,400$148,600$438,000
2023$289,400$148,600$438,000
2023$289,400$148,600$438,000
2023$289,400$148,600$438,000
2023$210,900$133,600$344,500
2022$210,900$133,600$344,500
2022$210,900$133,600$344,500
2022$210,900$133,600$344,500
2022$210,900$133,600$344,500
2021$210,900$133,600$344,500
2021$210,900$133,600$344,500
2021$210,900$133,600$344,500
2021$210,900$133,600$344,500
2020$199,800$122,000$321,800
2020$199,800$122,000$321,800
2020$199,800$122,000$321,800
2020$183,800$122,000$305,800
2019$183,800$122,000$305,800
2019$183,800$122,000$305,800
2019$183,800$122,000$305,800
2019$183,800$122,000$305,800
2019$164,200$118,700$282,900
2018$164,200$118,700$282,900
2018$164,200$118,700$282,900
2018$164,200$118,700$282,900
2017$164,200$118,700$282,900
2017$164,200$118,700$282,900
2017$164,200$118,700$282,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ F 1/ 11/ / Location : 13011 HUNT RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps