13314 DAWN AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13314 DAWN AVE
Parcel ID
29/ A 2/ 3/ /
Acct#
5718
Owner
WEAKLEY, RONALD GREGORY ET UX
Total Market Value
$430,700
Appraisal
$430,700
PID
5369
Building Count
1
Legal Description
W P HUNT SUBDIVISION NO 2 LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,700$115,000$430,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,700$115,000$430,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEAKLEY, RONALD GREGORY ET UX
Address11425 CHERRY HILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5912
Sale Price$121,406
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2556/0
Sale Date05/01/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WEAKLEY, RONALD GREGORY ET UX$121,40612556/0 05/01/20122556
WEAKLEY, JEFFREY BRUCE$120,0000570/283 12/29/19950
SHORT, FRANCIS R ET UX$00462/218 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,876
Replacement Cost: $379,048
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1716
Fin Basement Area394
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,876 1,876
BSMBasement 1,716 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 288 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 114 0
   4,478 1,876

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
PSHPOLE SHEDRIRUN-IN POLE SHED1200.00 UNITS$6,0001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME616.00 UNITS$11,7001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL704.00 UNITS$1,3001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'512.00 UNITS$7,1001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,700$115,000$430,700
2025$315,700$115,000$430,700
2025$315,700$115,000$430,700
2024$297,900$85,000$382,900
2024$297,900$85,000$382,900
2024$297,900$85,000$382,900
2024$297,900$85,000$382,900
2023$297,900$85,000$382,900
2023$297,900$85,000$382,900
2023$297,900$85,000$382,900
2023$297,900$85,000$382,900
2023$235,800$70,000$305,800
2022$235,800$70,000$305,800
2022$235,800$70,000$305,800
2022$235,800$70,000$305,800
2022$235,800$70,000$305,800
2021$235,800$70,000$305,800
2021$235,800$70,000$305,800
2021$235,800$70,000$305,800
2021$235,800$70,000$305,800
2020$214,600$58,400$273,000
2020$214,600$58,400$273,000
2020$214,600$58,400$273,000
2020$214,600$58,400$273,000
2019$206,800$58,400$265,200
2019$206,800$58,400$265,200
2019$206,800$58,400$265,200
2019$206,800$58,400$265,200
2019$189,800$55,100$244,900
2018$189,800$55,100$244,900
2018$189,800$55,100$244,900
2018$189,800$55,100$244,900
2017$189,800$55,100$244,900
2017$189,800$55,100$244,900
2017$189,800$55,100$244,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,700$115,000$430,700
2025$315,700$115,000$430,700
2025$315,700$115,000$430,700
2024$297,900$85,000$382,900
2024$297,900$85,000$382,900
2024$297,900$85,000$382,900
2024$297,900$85,000$382,900
2023$297,900$85,000$382,900
2023$297,900$85,000$382,900
2023$297,900$85,000$382,900
2023$297,900$85,000$382,900
2023$235,800$70,000$305,800
2022$235,800$70,000$305,800
2022$235,800$70,000$305,800
2022$235,800$70,000$305,800
2022$235,800$70,000$305,800
2021$235,800$70,000$305,800
2021$235,800$70,000$305,800
2021$235,800$70,000$305,800
2021$235,800$70,000$305,800
2020$214,600$58,400$273,000
2020$214,600$58,400$273,000
2020$214,600$58,400$273,000
2020$214,600$58,400$273,000
2019$206,800$58,400$265,200
2019$206,800$58,400$265,200
2019$206,800$58,400$265,200
2019$206,800$58,400$265,200
2019$189,800$55,100$244,900
2018$189,800$55,100$244,900
2018$189,800$55,100$244,900
2018$189,800$55,100$244,900
2017$189,800$55,100$244,900
2017$189,800$55,100$244,900
2017$189,800$55,100$244,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ A 2/ 3/ / Location : 13314 DAWN AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps