905 NOTTINGHAM ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
905 NOTTINGHAM ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 9/ 32/ /
Acct#
567
Owner
DIMOND, COLIN F ET AL
Total Market Value
$359,300
Appraisal
$359,300
PID
537
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SYCAMORE PARK 32
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,100$85,200$359,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,100$85,200$359,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDIMOND, COLIN F ET AL
Address905 NOTTINGHAM ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2328
Sale Price$355,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5101/1
Sale Date08/22/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DIMOND, COLIN F ET AL $355,00015101/10108/22/2022220005101
TAYLOR, NICHOLAS ET UX$220,00013190/10106/14/2017170003190
OLIVER, SUSAN BESLEY$190,00013236/0 06/23/20103236
CREATIVE CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS$230,000112375/0 11/20/200612375
BATES, OSCAR F JR &$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,579
Replacement Cost: $317,133
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.70
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area901
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 901 901
FUSFinished Upper Story 678 678
BSMBasement 901 0
OPROpen Porch 244 0
   2,724 1,579

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0339
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT96.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,100$85,200$359,300
2025$274,100$85,200$359,300
2025$274,100$85,200$359,300
2024$274,300$64,500$338,800
2024$274,300$64,500$338,800
2024$274,300$64,500$338,800
2024$274,300$64,500$338,800
2023$274,300$64,500$338,800
2023$274,300$64,500$338,800
2023$274,300$64,500$338,800
2023$274,300$64,500$338,800
2023$274,300$64,500$338,800
2022$234,900$64,500$299,400
2022$174,800$64,500$239,300
2022$174,800$64,500$239,300
2022$174,800$64,500$239,300
2021$174,800$64,500$239,300
2021$174,800$64,500$239,300
2021$174,800$64,500$239,300
2021$174,800$64,500$239,300
2020$166,500$43,600$210,100
2020$166,500$43,600$210,100
2020$166,500$43,600$210,100
2020$166,500$43,600$210,100
2019$166,500$43,600$210,100
2019$166,500$43,600$210,100
2019$166,500$43,600$210,100
2019$166,500$43,600$210,100
2019$145,100$43,600$188,700
2018$135,700$43,600$179,300
2018$135,700$43,600$179,300
2018$135,700$43,600$179,300
2017$135,700$43,600$179,300
2017$123,600$43,600$167,200
2017$106,000$43,600$149,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,100$85,200$359,300
2025$274,100$85,200$359,300
2025$274,100$85,200$359,300
2024$274,300$64,500$338,800
2024$274,300$64,500$338,800
2024$274,300$64,500$338,800
2024$274,300$64,500$338,800
2023$274,300$64,500$338,800
2023$274,300$64,500$338,800
2023$274,300$64,500$338,800
2023$274,300$64,500$338,800
2023$274,300$64,500$338,800
2022$234,900$64,500$299,400
2022$174,800$64,500$239,300
2022$174,800$64,500$239,300
2022$174,800$64,500$239,300
2021$174,800$64,500$239,300
2021$174,800$64,500$239,300
2021$174,800$64,500$239,300
2021$174,800$64,500$239,300
2020$166,500$43,600$210,100
2020$166,500$43,600$210,100
2020$166,500$43,600$210,100
2020$166,500$43,600$210,100
2019$166,500$43,600$210,100
2019$166,500$43,600$210,100
2019$166,500$43,600$210,100
2019$166,500$43,600$210,100
2019$145,100$43,600$188,700
2018$135,700$43,600$179,300
2018$135,700$43,600$179,300
2018$135,700$43,600$179,300
2017$135,700$43,600$179,300
2017$123,600$43,600$167,200
2017$106,000$43,600$149,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 9/ 32/ / Location : 905 NOTTINGHAM ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps