7446 AUTUMN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7446 AUTUMN RD
Parcel ID
73/ A 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
5719
Owner
CARPENTER, JESSICA L ET AL
Total Market Value
$288,300
Appraisal
$288,300
PID
5370
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RT 648 CEDAR MT LANE LOT 7
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,400$96,900$288,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,400$96,900$288,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARPENTER, JESSICA L ET AL
Address7446 AUTUMN RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2100
Sale Price$206,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2566/1
Sale Date05/29/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARPENTER, JESSICA L ET AL$206,00012566/10105/29/2019190002566
ARRINGTON, JAMES BRANDON$155,00015300/0 08/02/20135300
FOUNDATION RESIDENTIAL LLC$53,00013433/0 05/21/20133433
HUNTER, RICHARD HAMPTON$3,0000249/507 01/01/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $217,308
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 70 0
   1,078 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,400$96,900$288,300
2025$191,400$96,900$288,300
2025$191,400$96,900$288,300
2024$179,100$71,900$251,000
2024$179,100$71,900$251,000
2024$179,100$71,900$251,000
2024$179,100$71,900$251,000
2023$179,100$71,900$251,000
2023$179,100$71,900$251,000
2023$179,100$71,900$251,000
2023$179,100$71,900$251,000
2023$129,500$71,900$201,400
2022$129,500$71,900$201,400
2022$129,500$71,900$201,400
2022$129,500$71,900$201,400
2022$129,500$71,900$201,400
2021$129,500$71,900$201,400
2021$129,500$71,900$201,400
2021$129,500$71,900$201,400
2021$129,500$71,900$201,400
2020$123,800$60,300$184,100
2020$123,800$60,300$184,100
2020$123,800$60,300$184,100
2020$123,800$60,300$184,100
2019$123,800$60,300$184,100
2019$103,700$60,300$164,000
2019$103,700$60,300$164,000
2019$103,700$60,300$164,000
2019$82,100$57,000$139,100
2018$82,100$57,000$139,100
2018$82,100$57,000$139,100
2018$82,100$57,000$139,100
2017$82,100$57,000$139,100
2017$82,100$57,000$139,100
2017$82,100$57,000$139,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,400$96,900$288,300
2025$191,400$96,900$288,300
2025$191,400$96,900$288,300
2024$179,100$71,900$251,000
2024$179,100$71,900$251,000
2024$179,100$71,900$251,000
2024$179,100$71,900$251,000
2023$179,100$71,900$251,000
2023$179,100$71,900$251,000
2023$179,100$71,900$251,000
2023$179,100$71,900$251,000
2023$129,500$71,900$201,400
2022$129,500$71,900$201,400
2022$129,500$71,900$201,400
2022$129,500$71,900$201,400
2022$129,500$71,900$201,400
2021$129,500$71,900$201,400
2021$129,500$71,900$201,400
2021$129,500$71,900$201,400
2021$129,500$71,900$201,400
2020$123,800$60,300$184,100
2020$123,800$60,300$184,100
2020$123,800$60,300$184,100
2020$123,800$60,300$184,100
2019$123,800$60,300$184,100
2019$103,700$60,300$164,000
2019$103,700$60,300$164,000
2019$103,700$60,300$164,000
2019$82,100$57,000$139,100
2018$82,100$57,000$139,100
2018$82,100$57,000$139,100
2018$82,100$57,000$139,100
2017$82,100$57,000$139,100
2017$82,100$57,000$139,100
2017$82,100$57,000$139,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ A 1/ 7/ / Location : 7446 AUTUMN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps