22387 RAPIDAN FARMS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22387 RAPIDAN FARMS DR
Parcel ID
66/ / 42/ /
Acct#
5726
Owner
PIAZZA, JAMES W ET UX
Total Market Value
$621,700
Appraisal
$621,700
PID
5377
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GORDONS LOT 14 PLAT CAB 7/84
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
14.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,100$217,600$621,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,100$217,600$621,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPIAZZA, JAMES W ET UX
Address22387 RAPIDAN FARMS DR
LIGNUM, VA 22726-2055
Sale Price$54,995
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2191/0
Sale Date04/23/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PIAZZA, JAMES W ET UX$54,99512191/0 04/23/20012191
LILY INVESTMENT CORP$910,62517723/507 06/30/20000
ROSUE, RANDOLPH D TEE ET AL$00707/664 01/10/20000
ROUSE, RANDOLPH D$07646/632 06/08/19980
ROUSE, RANDOLPH D ET AL$07646/629 06/08/19980
ORFILA, ALEJANDRO TEE$000376/288 11/05/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,744
Replacement Cost: $445,135
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$400,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.65
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1600
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,642 1,642
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,090 1,090
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,600 0
DCKDeck 513 0
OPROpen Porch 702 0
PTOPatio 340 0
   5,899 2,744

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$217,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME240.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED192.00 UNITS$8001
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL1080.00 UNITS$2,2001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,100$217,600$621,700
2025$404,100$217,600$621,700
2025$404,100$217,600$621,700
2024$391,100$181,700$572,800
2024$391,100$181,700$572,800
2024$391,100$181,700$572,800
2024$391,100$181,700$572,800
2023$391,100$181,700$572,800
2023$391,100$181,700$572,800
2023$391,100$181,700$572,800
2023$391,100$181,700$572,800
2023$391,100$181,700$572,800
2022$290,400$156,200$446,600
2022$290,400$156,200$446,600
2022$290,400$156,200$446,600
2022$290,400$156,200$446,600
2021$290,400$156,200$446,600
2021$290,400$156,200$446,600
2021$290,400$156,200$446,600
2021$290,400$156,200$446,600
2020$275,900$141,500$417,400
2020$250,000$141,500$391,500
2020$250,000$141,500$391,500
2020$250,000$141,500$391,500
2019$250,000$141,500$391,500
2019$250,000$141,500$391,500
2019$250,000$141,500$391,500
2019$250,000$141,500$391,500
2019$233,100$141,500$374,600
2018$233,100$141,500$374,600
2018$233,100$141,500$374,600
2018$233,100$141,500$374,600
2017$233,100$141,500$374,600
2017$233,100$141,500$374,600
2017$233,100$141,500$374,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,100$217,600$621,700
2025$404,100$217,600$621,700
2025$404,100$217,600$621,700
2024$391,100$181,700$572,800
2024$391,100$181,700$572,800
2024$391,100$181,700$572,800
2024$391,100$181,700$572,800
2023$391,100$181,700$572,800
2023$391,100$181,700$572,800
2023$391,100$181,700$572,800
2023$391,100$181,700$572,800
2023$391,100$181,700$572,800
2022$290,400$156,200$446,600
2022$290,400$156,200$446,600
2022$290,400$156,200$446,600
2022$290,400$156,200$446,600
2021$290,400$156,200$446,600
2021$290,400$156,200$446,600
2021$290,400$156,200$446,600
2021$290,400$156,200$446,600
2020$275,900$141,500$417,400
2020$250,000$141,500$391,500
2020$250,000$141,500$391,500
2020$250,000$141,500$391,500
2019$250,000$141,500$391,500
2019$250,000$141,500$391,500
2019$250,000$141,500$391,500
2019$250,000$141,500$391,500
2019$233,100$141,500$374,600
2018$233,100$141,500$374,600
2018$233,100$141,500$374,600
2018$233,100$141,500$374,600
2017$233,100$141,500$374,600
2017$233,100$141,500$374,600
2017$233,100$141,500$374,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 66/ / 42/ / Location : 22387 RAPIDAN FARMS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps